Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 7.10
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 7.11| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | 2-1 | 83' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 29 | 6-1 | 86' | 1 | – | 8.6 | |
| Oct 21 | 1-3 | 81' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 17 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Oct 10 | 0-0 | 25' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 19 | 0-0 | 75' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Sep 12 | 1-1 | 72' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 5 | 3-0 | 66' | 1 | – | 7.8 | |
| Aug 30 | 2-0 | 74' | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| Aug 27 | 0-2 | 30' | – | – | 6.3 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 3
- Minutes per goal
- 227'
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 21
- Passes
- 254
- Crosses (accurate)
- 3 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 8
- Interceptions
- 12
- Blocks
- 2
Duels
- Total
- 67
- Won
- 26
Minutes
- Started
- 8
- Off the bench
- 2
- Total
- 682'
- Minutes per match
- 68'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 1
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
Form · 18 matches
Avg 6.90High 8.6Low 6.3
Vs players in his position
Goals per 90#3 of 127
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Athletic Club · 2.3% of €256MEstimated market value
€5.8M
Athletic Club#12of 28
Squad share2.3%€256M
Most valuable · Athletic Club
- #1Nico Williams€58M
- #2Mikel Jauregizar€27M
- #3Oihan Sancet€23M
- #4Unai Simón€23M
- #12Robert Navarro€5.8M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 3.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2030
- Highest fee paid
- €6M2019 · Real Sociedad II
- Cumulative fees
- €6.9M2 moves
- Latest move
- Free07/2025 · Athletic Club
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athletic Club25/26– | 55 | 11 | 3 | 0.20 | 6.78 |
Real Sociedad21/22–23/24 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.98 |
Cádiz23/24 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.94 |
Mallorca24/25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.81 |
Club career
- 144
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 0.13
- G/App
League · 7 seasons
best 21/22 6.950
0
0
1
1
6
2
20/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 07/2025Free
- 08/2024€850K
- 06/2024End of loan
- 09/2023Loan
- 08/2022Real Sociedad II → Real Sociedad
All matches
Last 18 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1 | 2 - 1 | 83' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 29 | 6 - 1 | 86' | 1 | - | - | - | 8.6 | |
Oct 21 | 1 - 3 | 81' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 17 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Oct 10 | 0 - 0 | 25' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 19 | 0 - 0 | 75' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Sep 12 | 1 - 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 5 | 3 - 0 | 66' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.8 | |
Aug 30 | 2 - 0 | 74' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7.5 | |
Aug 27 | 0 - 2 | 30' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 14 | 0 - 1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 9 | 1 - 3 | 77' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jul 29 | 3 - 0 | 60' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 25 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
May 23 | 2 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 13 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 10 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
May 2 | 4 - 2 | 0' | 1 | - | - | - | - |
6 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club
2025/2026 - now
551130.202,8046.78
Real Sociedad
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
34620.181,1686.98
Cádiz
2023/2024
30110.032,0426.94
Mallorca
2024/2025
25100.041,3966.81
Total
1441960.137,410
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Sociedad II
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
24140.041,6696.92
Monaco II
2018/2019
11000.00719-
Spain U17
2019/2020
10410.40869-
Spain U21
2024 - 2025
30-0.00—6.90
Monaco U19
2018/2019
1000.0078-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club
26/27
10306820.401—7.10
Athletic Club
25/26
44832,0570.481—6.72
Athletic Club
24/25
10065———6.20
Mallorca
24/25
25101,3960.062—6.81
Cádiz
23/24
30112,0420.09—16.94
Real Sociedad
22/23
26628740.822—6.95
Real Sociedad
21/22
7002600.00——7.17
Real Sociedad
20/21
10034———6.53
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2024
30-————6.90
Real Sociedad II
21/22
24141,6690.27——6.92
Spain U17
2019
10418690.521—-
Monaco U19
18/19
10078———-
Monaco II
18/19
11007190.00——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group A | 11 | 719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 6 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 | 24 | 1669 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 17 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 28 | 1912 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 23 | 1286 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 32 | 1312 | 6 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 9 | 596 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.94 |
Robert Navarro: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-07
- Robert Navarro: 0.41 goals per 90 in La Liga 2025/2026, #3 of 127 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 midfielders is 0.08 goals per 90; Robert Navarro's rate comes from 1,312 minutes in La Liga 2025/2026.
- Robert Navarro's 0.41 goals per 90 in La Liga 2025/2026 is the best of 4 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.6 goals in 1,312 minutes; previous best 0.07 in La Liga 2024/2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.95La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.64La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9011 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 8063 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






