OS
Oihan Sancet
€23MMarket Value
Oihan Sancet
€23MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Apr 25, 2000
188 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Apr 25, 2000
188 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
6.82+0.17(+2.4%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.38
Avg
6.82
G+A
10
Wins13
Draws8
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.98 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.81 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.75 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 396 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
11 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club
2020/2021 - now
23849190.2114,2286.93
Total
23849190.2114,228
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Spain
2024
4100.25996.91
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club II
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
361000.282,550-
Spain U21
2021 - 2023
10100.105746.78
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club
26/27
7105150.17006.90
Athletic Club
25/26
38612,4630.26516.74
Athletic Club
24/25
361732,0600.87507.15
Athletic Club
23/24
38662,4940.43727.06
Athletic Club
22/23
411022,9170.37816.91
Athletic Club
21/22
34641,8040.50207.01
Athletic Club
20/21
25221,2100.30206.81
Athletic Club
19/20
19117650.24106.73
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain
2024
410990.91006.91
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2023
91—5600.16306.77
Spain U21
2021
10—14—006.83
Athletic Club II
19/20
14601,1800.4651-
Athletic Club II
18/19
20301,2520.2250-
Athletic Club II
17/18
2101180.7600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 9 | 532 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 9 | 602 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 17 | 742 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.7 |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 13 | 1090 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 23 | 1118 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 6.82 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 27 | 1424 | 6 | 4 | 0.63 | 7.04 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 36 | 2553 | 10 | 2 | 0.42 | 6.95 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 30 | 1990 | 4 | 5 | 0.41 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 29 | 1624 | 15 | 1 | 0.89 | 7.14 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 28 | 1802 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 6 | 515 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
65
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Oihan Sancet: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.14La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.7La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9051 goals + 15 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 13992 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won

