NS
Nico Serrano
€2MMarket Value
Nico Serrano
€2MMarket Value
6.0
Season Score
23
Mar 5, 2003
176 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.0
Season Score
23
Mar 5, 2003
176 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 4
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.91-6.50(-100.0%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.50
Avg
6.91
G+A
2
Wins5
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 304 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.01 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.98 |
5 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club
2022/2023 - now
53400.081,2926.78
Sporting Gijón
2024/2025
18210.111,1217.05
Mirandés
2022/2023
16010.008716.82
Racing Ferrol
2023/2024
14420.291,0217.53
PEC Zwolle
2023/2024
12010.001956.83
Total
1131050.094,500
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club II
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
37600.162,119-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club
26/27
1004—00-
Athletic Club
25/26
24205790.31006.72
Athletic Club
24/25
11102810.32106.81
Sporting Gijón
24/25
18211,1210.24207.05
PEC Zwolle
23/24
12011950.46206.83
Racing Ferrol
23/24
14421,0210.53107.53
Mirandés
22/23
16018710.10106.82
Athletic Club
21/22
171—4280.21006.84
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club II
21/22
15301,0470.2610-
Athletic Club II
20/21
22301,0720.2520-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 17 | 1072 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 14 | 308 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 15 | 1047 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 16 | 871 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 14 | 1021 | 4 | 2 | 0.53 | 7.53 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 18 | 1121 | 2 | 1 | 0.24 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 16 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
3
Full match
20
Substituted off
46
From Bench
Nico Serrano: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.53La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Segunda B - Group 2
- Rating trend
- +1.58last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 9012 goals + 4 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 5919 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 78thrating 7.05 vs 111 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #67 of 1112 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 35th0.24 per 90
Cohort: 111 La Liga 2 (Spain) forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





