Skip to content
RMRiyad Mahrez

Riyad Mahrez

€4MMarket Value
Al Shamal SC
Al Shamal SC
•Attacker•
AlgeriaAlgeria
7.2
Season Score
35
Feb 21, 1991
179 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

7.28-0.72(-9.8%)
Last 47 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.97
Low
6.63
Avg
7.28
G+A
24
Wins32
Draws9
Losses6
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Jul 2026
1710000.006.63
Jun 2026
53272240.407.35
May 2026
32610110.007.64
Apr 2026
76471010.147.13
Mar 2026
53702020.406.92
Feb 2026
75631450.147.44
Jan 2026
75621230.147.50
Dec 2025
21383031.507.97
Nov 2025
64903140.507.02
Oct 2025
43140110.007.17
10 months • 47 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

53
Full match
64
Substituted off
3
From Bench

Riyad Mahrez: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15

  • Riyad Mahrez: 3.07 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Pro League (Saudi Arabia) 2025/2026, #2 of 100 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 midfielders is 0.95 chances created (key passes) per 90; Riyad Mahrez's rate comes from 2,315 minutes in the Pro League (Saudi Arabia) 2025/2026.
  • Riyad Mahrez: 0.31 assists per 90 in the Pro League (Saudi Arabia) 2025/2026, #9 of 99 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 midfielders is 0.09 assists per 90; Riyad Mahrez's rate comes from 2,315 minutes in the Pro League (Saudi Arabia) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.94Pro League
Lowest-rated season
2016/2017 · 6.82Premier League
Rating trend
+0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.56 G+A per 90148 goals + 94 assists across 22 league seasons (per-90 from 35115 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
22 (2010–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
89thrating 7.37 vs 62 rated peers
Goals rank
#30 of 624 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
55th0.47 per 90

Cohort: 62 Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur33107169550
LiverpoolLiverpool33127142800
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United3120654400
Manchester UnitedManchester United30127113520
ChelseaChelsea30105157200
ArsenalArsenal30154114420
EvertonEverton2920547700
BurnleyBurnley29232411300
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace28134112400
SouthamptonSouthampton25156410220
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2419234300
WatfordWatford22180413500
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth1971023020
Manchester CityManchester City1844102420
Aston VillaAston Villa1811344700
West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion178548600
Swansea CitySwansea City1713048200
Leicester CityLeicester City1712145500
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1614114710
Stoke CityStoke City146804420
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Oct 14, 2026Transfer
-
Unknown
Jul 4, 2026Transfer
Jul 28, 2023Transfer€30M
Jul 10, 2018Transfer€68M
Jan 11, 2014Transfer€500K
Jul 1, 2011Transfer
Trophies

About Riyad Mahrez

Riyad Mahrez has 603 club appearances on record.

Career — Riyad Mahrez

His highest-scoring season on record is 21/22, with 24 goals for Manchester City in 47 appearances.