WS
Wesley Saïd
€3MMarket Value
Wesley Saïd
€3MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
31
Apr 19, 1995
171 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
31
Apr 19, 1995
171 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
7.10-0.36(-5.1%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.61
Avg
7.10
G+A
13
Wins22
Draws7
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 282 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.08 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
May 2026 | 4 | 255 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.27 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 230 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.32 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 407 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.50 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.13 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lens
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
1363440.255,7226.94
Dijon
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
821840.225,0887.08
Rennes
2013/2014 - 2016/2017
38500.131,4016.87
Laval
2014/2015
31420.132,0036.63
Toulouse
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
24210.081,2446.88
Al Shamal SC
2026/2027 - now
8210.255886.87
Total
31965120.2016,046
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rennes II
2012/2013
471500.322,970-
France U21
2017 - 2021
15000.00513-
Dijon II
2015/2016
4000.00135-
Laval II
2014/2015
1101.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Shamal SC
26/27
7005210.00006.61
Al Shamal SC
25/26
12167—008.66
Lens
25/26
341222,1970.57307.05
Lens
24/25
24309100.30306.81
Lens
23/24
33711,1490.63406.94
Lens
22/23
226—6820.79206.92
Lens
21/22
23617840.80206.92
Toulouse
20/21
10—46—006.94
Toulouse
19/20
23211,1980.23206.88
Dijon
18/19
41822,6200.34507.02
Dijon
17/18
31922,0080.49407.17
Rennes
16/17
285—1,1130.40106.87
Dijon
15/16
101—4600.2000-
Rennes
15/16
10—9—006.73
Laval
14/15
31422,0030.27306.63
Rennes
13/14
90—2790.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U21
2021
5001710.0000-
France U21
2019
5001710.0000-
France U21
2017
5001710.0000-
Dijon II
15/16
4001350.0000-
Laval II
14/15
11—901.0000-
Rennes II
13/14
17509480.4700-
Rennes II
12/13
301002,0220.4500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group K | 15 | 1011 | 5 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group F | 15 | 1011 | 5 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 11 | 858 | 5 | 0 | 0.52 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group F | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 1913 | 4 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.63 |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 9 | 370 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 25 | 1023 | 4 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.88 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1856 | 9 | 2 | 0.53 | 7.17 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 34 | 2260 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.96 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 22 | 1161 | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 21 | 650 | 5 | 0 | 0.69 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 21 | 636 | 5 | 0 | 0.71 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 27 | 1015 | 7 | 1 | 0.71 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 24 | 910 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 2013 | 12 | 2 | 0.63 | 7.13 |
| 2026/2027 | Stars League | 5 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
17
Full match
63
Substituted off
74
From Bench
Wesley Saïd: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.17Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.57Stars League
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9072 goals + 9 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 17432 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 86thrating 7.13 vs 73 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 7312 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 77th0.63 per 90
Cohort: 73 Ligue 1 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







