Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 23
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.62| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 18 | 2-1 | 82' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 11 | 0-1 | 46' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 16 | 2-0 | 37' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Sep 9 | 2-0 | 16' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Aug 16 | 1-1 | 46' | – | – | 6.1 | |
| Aug 2 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.4 | |
| Jul 19 | 2-5 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Jul 4 | 3-1 | 18' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| May 20 | 0-1 | 35' | – | – | 6.5 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 2
- Penalties
- 0
Passing
- Key passes
- 5
- Passes
- 397
- Crosses (accurate)
- 8 (2)
Defence
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 15
- Blocks
- 2
Duels
- Total
- 170
- Won
- 83
Minutes
- Started
- 9
- Off the bench
- 11
Discipline
- Yellow
- 5
- Red
- 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 13 (3)
Form · 14 matches
Avg 6.55High 7.4Low 6.0
Vs players in his position
tacklesInt#2 of 45
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Paide · 3.5% of €17MEstimated market value
€608K
Paide#11of 35
Squad share3.5%€17M
Most valuable · Paide
- #1
- #2
- #3Kevin Kanne€800K
- #4Daniel Luts€800K
- #11Ramon Smirnov€608K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tallinna Kalev2021–2025 | 94 | 10 | 4 | 0.11 | 6.27 |
Paide25/26– | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.64 |
Club career
- 117
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0.10
- G/App
League · 6 seasons
best 25/26 6.640
0
2
0
1
2
20/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/26
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 01/2026
- 01/2021JK Tallinna Kalev U21 → Tallinna Kalev
All matches
Last 14 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 18 | 2 - 1 | 82' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 11 | 0 - 1 | 46' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 16 | 2 - 0 | 37' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Sep 9 | 2 - 0 | 16' | - | - | - | 1 | 6.6 | |
Aug 16 | 1 - 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Aug 2 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Jul 19 | 2 - 5 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jul 4 | 3 - 1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
May 20 | 0 - 1 | 35' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 17 | 1 - 3 | 23' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
May 10 | 3 - 2 | 31' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.0 | |
May 6 | 2 - 0 | 13' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
May 1 | 0 - 1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 |
5 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tallinna Kalev
2021 - 2025
941040.113,0526.27
Paide
2025/2026 - now
23200.09—6.64
Total
1171240.103,052
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
JK Tallinna Kalev U21
2019/2020 - 2020
18600.339196.54
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paide
25/26
232-——616.64
Tallinna Kalev
24/25
2542————6.27
Tallinna Kalev
23/24
21417290.621—-
Tallinna Kalev
22/23
34211,8490.152—-
Tallinna Kalev
21/22
13004700.001—-
Tallinna Kalev
20/21
1004———-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
JK Tallinna Kalev U21
24/25
2001800.00——6.54
JK Tallinna Kalev U21
23/24
6404500.801—-
JK Tallinna Kalev U21
22/23
4202280.79——-
JK Tallinna Kalev U21
20/21
30061———-
JK Tallinna Kalev U21
19/20
30-————-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Esiliiga B | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | Esiliiga A | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Esiliiga B | 3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Meistriliiga | 12 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Esiliiga B | 4 | 228 | 2 | 0 | 0.79 | — |
| 2023 | Meistriliiga | 32 | 1842 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2024 | Meistriliiga | 17 | 570 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | — |
| 2024 | Esiliiga A | 5 | 450 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | — |
| 2025 | Meistriliiga | 21 | 1368 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 6.27 |
| 2025 | Esiliiga A | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2026 | Meistriliiga | 20 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.64 |
Ramon Smirnov: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-07
- Ramon Smirnov: 2.76 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Meistriliiga 2025, #2 of 45 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 45 midfielders is 1.58 tackles + interceptions per 90; Ramon Smirnov's rate comes from 1,368 minutes in the Meistriliiga 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.64Meistriliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.27Meistriliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9011 goals + 4 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 5173 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 8thrating 6.27 vs 52 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #24 of 521 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 54th0.2 per 90
Cohort: 52 Meistriliiga midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |