Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.09
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.75| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 24 | 1-0 | 68' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 18 | 2-1 | 90' | – | 1 | 7.2 | |
| Oct 14 | 2-1 | 76' | – | 1 | 6.7 | |
| Oct 11 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 19 | 3-1 | 67' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Sep 16 | 2-0 | 53' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Sep 13 | 1-2 | 46' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 6 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 7.4 | |
| Aug 30 | 2-1 | 64' | – | – | 6.4 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
- Penalties
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
Duels
- Total
- 0
- Won
- 0
- Dribbles
- 0
Minutes
- Started
- 1
- Off the bench
- 0
- Total
- 90'
- Minutes per match
- 90'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 21 matches
Avg 6.63High 7.4Low 5.9
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Paide · 4.3% of €17MEstimated market value
€736K
Paide#6of 35
Squad share4.3%€17M
Most valuable · Paide
- #1
- #2
- #3Kevin Kanne€800K
- #4Daniel Luts€800K
- #6Daniel Cabral€736K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2.1 yrs
- Dec 31, 2028
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paide25/26– | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.66 |
Volta Redonda2025 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Flamengo2023–2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Estrela Amadora24/25–25/26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Remo2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Club career
- 46
- Apps
- 5
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0.11
- G/App
League · 3 seasons
best 25/26 6.700
0
5
2022202525/26
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
4 titles- 1× Serie A
- 1× Copa Libertadores
- 1× Paraense
- 1× World Cup U17
Transfers
- 02/2026
- 12/2025End of loan
- 08/2025Loan
- 06/2025End of loan
- 02/2025Loan
All matches
Last 21 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 24 | 1 - 0 | 68' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 18 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.2 | |
Oct 14 | 2 - 1 | 76' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 11 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 19 | 3 - 1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 16 | 2 - 0 | 53' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Sep 13 | 1 - 2 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 6 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.4 | |
Aug 30 | 2 - 1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 26 | 1 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Aug 16 | 1 - 1 | 46' | - | - | 1 | - | 5.9 | |
Jul 19 | 2 - 5 | 57' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.4 | |
Jul 4 | 3 - 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jun 28 | 1 - 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Jun 21 | 2 - 1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jun 14 | 1 - 1 | 61' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
May 31 | 1 - 1 | 32' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
May 20 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
May 17 | 1 - 3 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
May 10 | 3 - 2 | 75' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 6.9 |
6 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paide
2025/2026 - now
32520.16906.66
Volta Redonda
2025
10000.003136.66
Flamengo
2023 - 2024
2000.00486.69
Estrela Amadora
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
1000.00136.63
Remo
2025
1000.00166.53
Total
46520.11480
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil U17
2019/2020
7000.00627-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paide
26/27
100900.00——6.09
Paide
25/26
3152——9—6.68
Volta Redonda
2025
10003130.001—6.66
Remo
2025
10016———6.53
Estrela Amadora
24/25
10013———6.63
Flamengo
2022
20048———6.69
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil U17
2019
7006270.003—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serie A | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 10 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Meistriliiga | 29 | — | 5 | 2 | — | 6.7 |
Daniel Cabral: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.7Meistriliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.66Serie B
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39
Rival National Teams(6)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Serie A
1x Winner(2020)
1x
Copa Libertadores
1x Winner(2022)
1x
Paraense
1x Winner(2025)
1x
World Cup U17
1x Winner(2019)
1x





