QT
Quinten Timber
€24MMarket Value
Quinten Timber
€24MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
25
Jun 17, 2001
176 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
7.1
Season Score
25
Jun 17, 2001
176 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.89
rating
6.820(+0.0%)
Last 48 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.14
Low
6.47
Avg
6.82
G+A
8
Wins20
Draws11
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Sep 2026 | 7 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
May 2026 | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.14 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 491 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
11 months • 48 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Feyenoord
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
12521210.179,8357.22
Jong Ajax
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
40370.072,8306.79
FC Utrecht
2021/2022
33230.062,5357.03
Olympique Marseille
2025/2026
17000.001,2306.69
Crystal Palace
2026/2027 - now
8010.004656.95
Total
22326320.1216,895
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands
2024 - now
17100.066176.71
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ajax U19
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
13020.001,069-
Netherlands U17
2018/2019
8000.00469-
Netherlands U21
2022 - 2023
5000.003476.97
Netherlands U18
2018/2019
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crystal Palace
26/27
8014650.19006.95
Olympique Marseille
26/27
10046—006.41
Olympique Marseille
25/26
16001,1840.00406.71
Feyenoord
25/26
24451,7970.45207.06
Feyenoord
24/25
26622,0880.34607.18
Feyenoord
23/24
448113,7300.46907.46
Feyenoord
22/23
31332,2200.24407.04
FC Utrecht
21/22
33232,5350.18407.03
Jong Ajax
20/21
13019050.10006.79
Jong Ajax
19/20
25251,7450.3631-
Jong Ajax
18/19
2111801.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands
2026
12104160.22106.67
Netherlands
2024
5002010.00006.81
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U21
2023
30—1670.00306.97
Netherlands U21
2022
20—1800.0000-
Ajax U19
19/20
6015700.1600-
Ajax U19
18/19
6014430.2030-
Netherlands U18
2018
10—900.0000-
Ajax U19
17/18
10—56—10-
Netherlands U17
2018
80—4690.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 25 | 1745 | 2 | 5 | 0.36 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 13 | 905 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 33 | 2535 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 7.03 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 24 | 1644 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | 7.08 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 31 | 2675 | 7 | 9 | 0.54 | 7.57 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 18 | 1394 | 6 | 1 | 0.45 | 7.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 17 | 1316 | 2 | 5 | 0.48 | 7.16 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 1114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.41 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 4 | 344 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
27
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Quinten Timber: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Quinten Timber: 0.34 assists per 90 in the Eredivisie 2025/2026, #5 of 99 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 midfielders is 0.12 assists per 90; Quinten Timber's rate comes from 1,316 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.57Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.72Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 9022 goals + 29 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 13898 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.72 vs 121 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #94 of 1210 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 9th0 per 90
Cohort: 121 Ligue 1 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €4.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won





