Skip to content
DHDean Henderson

Dean Henderson

€29MMarket Value
Crystal Palace
Crystal Palace
•Goalkeeper•
EnglandEngland
6.8
Season Score
29
Mar 12, 1997
188 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Clean sheets
0
Conceded
8
Saves
12
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.81

rating

6.76+0.61(+9.2%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.21
Avg
6.76
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws8
Losses16
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.007.22
Aug 2026
21800000.006.61
Jul 2026
1900000.006.59
Jun 2026
1270000.006.62
May 2026
54500000.006.41
Apr 2026
32700000.006.66
Mar 2026
21800000.007.34
Feb 2026
43600000.007.29
Jan 2026
54500000.006.90
Dec 2025
54500000.006.42
Nov 2025
54500000.006.96
Oct 2025
21800000.006.21
12 months • 36 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

111
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench

Dean Henderson: career in numbers

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
5722% of 257 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
331
Saves (league)
589
Conceded per 90
1.29over 23114 minutes on record
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2017/2018 · 7.48League One (England)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.78Premier League
Rating trend
-0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 23114 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
39thrating 6.78 vs 28 rated peers

Cohort: 28 Premier League goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1610420020
LiverpoolLiverpool166370010
EvertonEverton164570020
Manchester CityManchester City1523100030
Leicester CityLeicester City1514100000
Aston VillaAston Villa147610100
ArsenalArsenal142480110
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion138410020
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur127140000
Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers128220010
ChelseaChelsea111820000
FulhamFulham95310000
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United93150000
BurnleyBurnley96210000
SouthamptonSouthampton95220000
BrentfordBrentford96210030
BlackpoolBlackpool72410000
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth71420000
Leeds UnitedLeeds United74120000
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace64110000
1–20 of 49

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland33000000
Transfers
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won