DH
Dean Henderson
€29MMarket Value
Dean Henderson
€29MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Mar 12, 1997
188 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Mar 12, 1997
188 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 8
- Saves
- 12
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.76+0.61(+9.2%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.21
Avg
6.76
G+A
0
Wins12
Draws8
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
12 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Crystal Palace
2023/2024 - now
105321513099,3796.86
Sheffield United
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
8622812157,7297.05
Shrewsbury Town
2017/2018
48342154,3807.46
Manchester United
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
290127752,6027.13
Nottingham Forest
2022/2023
20744541,8306.96
Grimsby Town
2016/2017
746—630-
Stockport County
2015/2016
7—-——-
Total
3026845166826,550
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
England
2012 - now
6219164316.86
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
England U21
2019/2020
8012—720-
Manchester United U19
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
5—-——-
Manchester United U23
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
2040180-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Crystal Palace
26/27
30827012006.81
Crystal Palace
25/26
38--3,420—506.79
Crystal Palace
24/25
44--3,960—506.91
Crystal Palace
23/24
20--1,729—206.88
Nottingham Forest
22/23
20--1,830—206.96
Manchester United
21/22
3--278—006.88
Manchester United
20/21
260442,32440307.16
Sheffield United
19/20
40--3,589—207.11
Sheffield United
18/19
46--4,140—007.00
Shrewsbury Town
17/18
48--4,380—107.46
Grimsby Town
16/17
746630—00-
Stockport County
15/16
7--——00-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
England
2026
3--207—006.82
England
2025
103906007.03
England
2024
101902006.80
England
2020
1--44—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Manchester United U23
21/22
204180000-
England U21
2019
8--720—00-
Manchester United U19
15/16
5--——00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | League Two (England) | 7 | 630 | — | 4 | 6 | 0.86 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League One (England) | 41 | 3720 | 11 | 0 | 36 | 0.87 | 7.48 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 46 | 4140 | 113 | 21 | 41 | 0.89 | 7 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 36 | 3240 | 97 | 0 | 33 | 0.92 | 7.14 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 13 | 1124 | 40 | 0 | 44 | 3.52 | 7.08 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 18 | 1620 | 48 | 6 | 31 | 1.72 | 6.91 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 18 | 1620 | 58 | 4 | 30 | 1.67 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 38 | 3420 | 104 | 11 | 51 | 1.34 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 37 | 3330 | 106 | 11 | 51 | 1.38 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 3 | 270 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 2.67 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
111
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Dean Henderson: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 5722% of 257 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 331
- Saves (league)
- 589
- Conceded per 90
- 1.29over 23114 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.48League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.78Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 23114 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 39thrating 6.78 vs 28 rated peers
Cohort: 28 Premier League goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won









