IS
Ismaïla Sarr
€49MMarket Value
Ismaïla Sarr
€49MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
28
Feb 25, 1998
185 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
28
Feb 25, 1998
185 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 10
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.96-0.06(-0.9%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.70
Low
6.53
Avg
6.96
G+A
17
Wins18
Draws10
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.19 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.70 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 275 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.48 |
May 2026 | 5 | 300 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.82 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 334 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.19 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 358 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.84 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 265 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.67 |
13 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Watford
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
13134180.2610,6977.03
Crystal Palace
2024/2025 - now
802380.295,6117.02
Rennes
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
7617120.226,1317.04
Olympique Marseille
2023/2024
35550.142,0777.11
Metz
2016/2017
32510.161,9966.70
Total
35484440.2426,512
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Senegal
2017 - now
782180.275,3827.13
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crystal Palace
26/27
30031—006.55
Crystal Palace
25/26
301212,3290.50206.97
Crystal Palace
24/25
471173,2510.50407.08
Olympique Marseille
23/24
35552,0770.43507.11
Watford
22/23
391083,1800.51006.96
Watford
21/22
22521,8640.34206.92
Watford
20/21
401343,5220.43607.32
Watford
19/20
30642,1310.42106.82
Rennes
18/19
501394,1550.48707.07
Rennes
17/18
26431,9760.32306.97
Metz
16/17
32511,9960.27206.70
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Senegal
2026
14738771.03007.10
Senegal
2025
13317160.50106.89
Senegal
2024
2001630.0000-
Senegal
2023
9127560.36007.32
Senegal
2022
114—9110.40007.22
Senegal
2021
8225060.71007.07
Senegal
2020
11—901.0000-
Senegal
2019
71—5830.15007.91
Senegal
2018
102—6610.27006.76
Senegal
2017
30—1190.00006.89
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 1941 | 5 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.7 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1866 | 4 | 3 | 0.34 | 6.97 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 35 | 2795 | 8 | 6 | 0.45 | 7.03 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 28 | 2030 | 5 | 4 | 0.4 | 6.79 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 39 | 3464 | 13 | 4 | 0.44 | 7.34 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 22 | 1864 | 5 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 39 | 3180 | 10 | 8 | 0.51 | 6.96 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1448 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 38 | 2718 | 8 | 6 | 0.46 | 7.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 28 | 2177 | 9 | 1 | 0.41 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
39
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Ismaïla Sarr: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Ismaïla Sarr's 0.37 goals per 90 in the Premier League 2025/2026 is the best of 10 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.9 goals in 2,177 minutes; previous best 0.34 in the Championship (England) 2020/2021.
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.34Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.7Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9070 goals + 39 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 23498 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 79thrating 6.87 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 809 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 57th0.41 per 90
Cohort: 80 Premier League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €15MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





