Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.90| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 1-3 | 8' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 28 | 2-0 | 25' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 25 | 2-1 | 64' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 17 | 3-1 | 58' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 13 | 3-4 | 23' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 10 | 3-0 | 61' | – | – | 7.5 | |
| Oct 5 | 3-1 | 34' | 1 | – | 7.2 | |
| Oct 2 | 1-1 | 62' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 28 | 4-1 | 75' | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | |
| Sep 25 | 0-2 | 65' | – | – | 6.3 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 4
- Penalties
- 0
- Minutes per goal
- 192'
Passing
- Assists
- 2
- Key passes
- 15
- Passes
- 193
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 2
- Blocks
- 4
Duels
- Total
- 79
- Won
- 41
Minutes
- Started
- 10
- Off the bench
- 5
- Total
- 767'
- Minutes per match
- 51'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 1
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (6)
Form · 22 matches
Avg 7.03High 8.4Low 6.3
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Inter · 6.1% of €747MEstimated market value
€46M
Worldwide#165
Inter#6of 24
Italy#8
Attacker#58
Most valuable · Inter
- #1Lautaro Martínez€88M
- #2
- #3Yann Bisseck€57M
- #4Nicolò Barella€54M
- #6Pio Esposito€46M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 5.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2032
- Latest move
- Loan08/2023 · Spezia
Career · goals by team
League · 4 seasons
best 24/25 7.423
19
7
2
23/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
3 titlesAll matches
Last 22 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 1 - 3 | 8' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 28 | 2 - 0 | 25' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 25 | 2 - 1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 17 | 3 - 1 | 58' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 13 | 3 - 4 | 23' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 10 | 3 - 0 | 61' | - | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Oct 5 | 3 - 1 | 34' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Oct 2 | 1 - 1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 28 | 4 - 1 | 75' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8.4 | |
Sep 25 | 0 - 2 | 65' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 19 | 2 - 2 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Sep 14 | 5 - 3 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Sep 5 | 3 - 2 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 30 | 1 - 0 | 65' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Aug 22 | 4 - 1 | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8.3 | |
Aug 15 | 1 - 0 | 83' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 8 | 2 - 1 | 64' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 5 | 1 - 1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Jul 26 | 2 - 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Jun 7 | 1 - 0 | 87' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Jun 3 | 1 - 0 | 76' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
May 23 | 3 - 3 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.6 |
6 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spezia
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
792230.284,9997.17
Inter
2023/2024 - now
601270.202,7976.82
Total
13934100.247,796
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Italy
2026 - now
13710.547047.09
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Inter U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
331600.481,8036.73
Italy U20
2023/2024
6100.174027.14
Italy U19
2023/2024
5100.203687.02
Italy U17
2022/2023
4100.25162-
Italy U21
2024/2025
2100.501037.20
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Inter
26/27
12215310.511—6.92
Inter
25/26
481062,2660.643—6.79
Spezia
24/25
401933,1830.628—7.42
Spezia
23/24
39301,8160.154—6.91
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy
2026
13717041.021—7.09
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy U21
2024
2101030.87——7.20
Italy U20
2023
6104020.22——7.14
Italy U19
2023
5103680.24——7.02
Inter U19
22/23
321601,7950.804—6.73
Italy U17
2022
4101620.56——-
Inter U19
21/22
1008—1—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | PrimaVera 1 | 23 | 1320 | 15 | 0 | 1.02 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 38 | 1773 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 39 | 3141 | 19 | 3 | 0.63 | 7.42 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 35 | 1561 | 7 | 4 | 0.63 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 10 | 508 | 2 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.97 |
Pio Esposito: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.42Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.79Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.59 G+A per 9046 goals + 8 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 8303 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won