About Nicolò Barella
Nicolò Barella has 12 league seasons on record, from 2014 to 2026, with 4 clubs.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 1-3 | 82' | – | – | 6.1 | |
| Oct 28 | 2-0 | 45' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Oct 25 | 2-1 | 85' | – | – | 7.7 | |
| Oct 21 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.4 | |
| Oct 17 | 3-1 | 90' | – | 1 | 7.6 | |
| Oct 13 | 3-4 | 78' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Oct 5 | 3-1 | 70' | – | 1 | 7.2 | |
| Oct 2 | 1-1 | 28' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 25 | 0-2 | 80' | – | – | 7.3 | |
| Sep 19 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 1 - 3 | 82' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Oct 28 | 2 - 0 | 45' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Oct 25 | 2 - 1 | 85' | - | - | - | - | 7.7 | |
Oct 21 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Oct 17 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.6 | |
Oct 13 | 3 - 4 | 78' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Oct 5 | 3 - 1 | 70' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.2 | |
Oct 2 | 1 - 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 25 | 0 - 2 | 80' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Sep 19 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 14 | 5 - 3 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 8.9 | |
Sep 8 | 1 - 2 | 60' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Sep 5 | 3 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 30 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 8.7 | |
Aug 22 | 4 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 15 | 1 - 0 | 62' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Aug 8 | 2 - 1 | 57' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 5 | 1 - 1 | 70' | - | 1 | - | - | 8.0 | |
Jul 26 | 2 - 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
May 23 | 3 - 3 | 54' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
May 13 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
May 9 | 3 - 0 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 28 | 1910 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.85 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 34 | 2968 | 6 | 1 | 0.21 | 7.14 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 35 | 3112 | 1 | 3 | 0.12 | 7.02 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 27 | 2015 | 1 | 4 | 0.22 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 36 | 2901 | 3 | 7 | 0.31 | 7.25 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 36 | 2933 | 3 | 12 | 0.46 | 7.45 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 35 | 2622 | 6 | 6 | 0.41 | 7.22 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 37 | 2861 | 2 | 3 | 0.16 | 7.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 33 | 2462 | 3 | 6 | 0.33 | 7.28 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 34 | 2534 | 3 | 8 | 0.39 | 7.17 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 9 | 752 | 1 | 2 | 0.36 | 7.34 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Nicolò Barella has 12 league seasons on record, from 2014 to 2026, with 4 clubs.