About Ivan Provedel
Ivan Provedel's average rating of 7.11 in 2025/2026 is in the top 4% of 30 rated Serie A goalkeepers. Ivan Provedel has 13 league seasons on record, from 2014 to 2026, with 9 clubs.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | 2-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.4 | |
| Oct 25 | 2-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 15 | 1-0 | 28' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 8 | 2-1 | 64' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Aug 5 | 1-1 | 20' | – | – | 6.1 | |
| Mar 4 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Mar 1 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.1 | |
| Feb 21 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Feb 14 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Feb 11 | 1-1 | 120' | – | – | 6.7 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lazio22/23–25/26 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 7.08 |
Spezia20/21–21/22 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Empoli17/18–19/20 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Pro Vercelli16/17 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Pisa13/14 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Perugia14/15 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Modena15/16 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Juve Stabia19/20 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.02 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Oct 25 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 15 | 1 - 0 | 28' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 8 | 2 - 1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 5 | 1 - 1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Mar 4 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Mar 1 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Feb 21 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Feb 14 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Feb 11 | 1 - 1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Feb 8 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Jan 30 | 3 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Jan 24 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Jan 19 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Serie B | 22 | 1946 | — | 7 | 20 | 0.92 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie B | 21 | 1812 | — | 5 | 23 | 1.14 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 40 | 3384 | — | 0 | 34 | 0.9 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 23 | 990 | — | 0 | 15 | 1.36 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 16 | 1440 | 69 | 0 | 70 | 4.38 | 6.8 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 18 | 1620 | 62 | 0 | 35 | 1.94 | 7.02 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 29 | 2610 | 76 | 4 | 58 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 31 | 2762 | 116 | 0 | 71 | 2.31 | 7.12 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 38 | 3412 | 100 | 21 | 30 | 0.79 | 7.25 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 30 | 2700 | 86 | 9 | 33 | 1.1 | 7.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 29 | 2610 | 52 | 5 | 42 | 1.45 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 27 | 2430 | 90 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 7.11 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 2 | 180 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.96 |
Cohort: 30 Serie A goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ivan Provedel's average rating of 7.11 in 2025/2026 is in the top 4% of 30 rated Serie A goalkeepers. Ivan Provedel has 13 league seasons on record, from 2014 to 2026, with 9 clubs.