PM
Pablo Marín
€8MMarket Value
Pablo Marín
€8MMarket Value
5.8
Season Score
23
Jul 3, 2003
178 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
5.8
Season Score
23
Jul 3, 2003
178 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 39
- Avg Rating
- 5.75
rating
6.30-1.17(-18.0%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.72
Low
5.33
Avg
6.30
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.33 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 142 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 5.85 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Sociedad
2024/2025 - now
98350.034,7306.65
Total
98350.034,730
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Sociedad II
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
55720.134,3136.53
Real Sociedad III
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
9700.78217-
Spain U21
2025/2026
2000.00666.52
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Sociedad
26/27
20077—015.75
Real Sociedad
25/26
40111,8290.10306.52
Real Sociedad
24/25
38232,1820.21406.80
Real Sociedad
23/24
10011—00-
Real Sociedad
22/23
17016310.14106.72
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2025
20066—006.52
Real Sociedad II
23/24
26312,3290.1560-
Real Sociedad II
22/23
28411,9740.2330-
Real Sociedad III
21/22
37———30-
Real Sociedad II
21/22
10—10—006.53
Real Sociedad III
20/21
6002170.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Tercera - Group 4 | 6 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 3 | — | 7 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga | 10 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 26 | 1800 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 26 | 2329 | 3 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 23 | 1256 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 34 | 1494 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.16 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
38
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Pablo Marín: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.85La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Tercera - Group 4
- Rating trend
- +3.32last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9015 goals + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7484 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 3rdrating 6.5 vs 148 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #107 of 1480 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 20th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 148 La Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


