Skip to content
ÁRÁlex Remiro

Álex Remiro

€13MMarket Value
Real Sociedad
Real Sociedad
•Goalkeeper•
SpainSpain
7.1
Season Score
31
Mar 24, 1995
192 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
8
Clean sheets
1
Conceded
13
Saves
29
Mins/game
79
Avg Rating
7.12
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

146
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench

Rival Clubs(47)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
OsasunaOsasuna1811610000
Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo148330000
MallorcaMallorca1411210010
Real MadridReal Madrid143380010
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona1312100000
Athletic ClubAthletic Club137330000
Real BetisReal Betis122460000
SevillaSevilla123360000
VillarrealVillarreal125340000
Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid122370000
GetafeGetafe114340010
ValenciaValencia112540000
Real ValladolidReal Valladolid115240000
GranadaGranada107030000
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano106310000
Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés104330001
CádizCádiz106400020
EspanyolEspanyol87010000
AlmeríaAlmería85300000
ElcheElche87010000
1–20 of 47

Rival National Teams(3)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
FranceFrance22000000
BulgariaBulgaria22000000
GeorgiaGeorgia22000000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2018End of loan
Jul 21, 2017Loan
Jan 30, 2017End of loan
Jul 2, 2016Loan
Jul 1, 2014Transfer
Trophies