JL
J. Louis-Jean
€367KMarket Value
J. Louis-Jean
€367KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
22
Jun 28, 2004
175 cm
Height
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
22
Jun 28, 2004
175 cm
Height
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 28
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.71-0.41(-5.9%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.25
Low
6.26
Avg
6.71
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws8
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lugo
2023/2024
23000.001,7546.83
Bordeaux
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
10000.004516.83
Athletic Club
2026/2027
6000.001696.80
Total
39000.002,374
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club II
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
50020.003,4086.71
Bordeaux II
2021/2022
26300.122,078-
Athletic Club U21
2024/2025
1000.0061-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club
26/27
6001690.00106.80
Lugo
23/24
23001,7540.00506.83
Bordeaux
22/23
80—3600.00106.96
Bordeaux
21/22
20—910.00006.32
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club II
25/26
21011,1500.08306.74
Athletic Club II
24/25
29012,2580.04506.69
Athletic Club U21
24/25
10—61—00-
Bordeaux II
23/24
10—900.0000-
Bordeaux II
22/23
153—1,1050.2412-
Bordeaux II
21/22
100—8830.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group B | 10 | 883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 8 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group B | 15 | 1105 | 3 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 20 | 1550 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group B | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 29 | 2258 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 19 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
44
Full match
18
Substituted off
24
From Bench
J. Louis-Jean: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.96Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.69Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6246 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 65thrating 6.69 vs 65 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #34 of 660 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 42nd0.04 per 90
Cohort: 66 Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




