NW
Neco Williams
€23MMarket Value
Neco Williams
€23MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
25
Apr 13, 2001
183 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
25
Apr 13, 2001
183 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 7.14
rating
7.01+0.18(+2.5%)
Last 66 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.43
Low
6.30
Avg
7.01
G+A
7
Wins24
Draws17
Losses25
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.28 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 177 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.43 |
May 2026 | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 479 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.26 |
Mar 2026 | 8 | 639 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Nov 2025 | 8 | 638 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
13 months • 66 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nottingham Forest
2022/2023 - now
168490.0211,9776.94
Liverpool
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
33040.001,9267.06
Fulham
2021/2022
15220.131,2887.34
Total
2166150.0315,191
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Wales
2016 - now
61550.084,6627.03
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Liverpool U23
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
21020.001,571-
Liverpool U18
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
17020.001,348-
Liverpool U19
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
15140.071,387-
Wales U19
2019 - 2020
8400.50625-
Liverpool U21
2019/2020
2201.002107.34
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nottingham Forest
26/27
8006190.00007.14
Nottingham Forest
25/26
53244,3250.12716.95
Nottingham Forest
24/25
39132,8280.131007.06
Nottingham Forest
23/24
32012,0270.04406.81
Nottingham Forest
22/23
36112,1780.08706.86
Fulham
21/22
15221,2880.28207.34
Liverpool
21/22
8024190.43007.29
Liverpool
20/21
14017960.11106.97
Liverpool
19/20
11017110.13207.00
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wales
2026
15111,3030.14107.13
Wales
2025
2001250.00106.42
Wales
2024
16221,3970.26307.12
Wales
2023
20—1240.00007.24
Wales
2022
14111,1200.16207.02
Wales
2021
30—1410.0001-
Wales
2020
9114520.40106.78
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Liverpool U19
19/20
6125290.5120-
Wales U19
2020
33—2651.0210-
Liverpool U23
19/20
12028500.2100-
Liverpool U21
19/20
22—2100.86007.34
Liverpool U23
18/19
90—7210.0010-
Liverpool U19
18/19
7016480.1410-
Wales U19
2019
51—3600.2510-
Liverpool U18
18/19
12029950.1820-
Liverpool U18
17/18
50—3530.0010-
Liverpool U19
17/18
2012100.4310-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 5 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 12 | 995 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 6 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Division One | 11 | 760 | 0 | 2 | 0.24 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 6 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.34 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 14 | 1198 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 7.44 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 31 | 1876 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.83 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 26 | 1665 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 35 | 2589 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 37 | 3206 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
112
Full match
18
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Neco Williams: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Neco Williams: 1.29 shots per 90 in the Premier League 2025/2026, #5 of 113 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 113 defenders is 0.52 shots per 90; Neco Williams's rate comes from 3,206 minutes in the Premier League 2025/2026.
- Neco Williams: 4.04 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Premier League 2025/2026, #8 of 115 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 115 defenders is 2.69 tackles + interceptions per 90; Neco Williams's rate comes from 3,206 minutes in the Premier League 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.44Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.79Premier League
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 906 goals + 14 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 14388 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Rival National Teams(6)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won




