MS
Moussa Sylla
€5MMarket Value
Moussa Sylla
€5MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
26
Nov 25, 1999
181 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
26
Nov 25, 1999
181 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.89+0.18(+2.8%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.34
Avg
6.89
G+A
12
Wins18
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 290 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 6.78 |
May 2026 | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 353 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.07 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.26 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 359 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 229 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.36 |
12 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Schalke 04
2024/2025 - now
662430.365,1066.98
FC Utrecht
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
61940.152,7506.91
Pau
2023/2024
371670.432,9797.43
Monaco
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
34400.121,6186.76
Caen
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
13020.004677.01
Jong FC Utrecht
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
7000.005427.10
Total
21853160.2413,462
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Mali
2024 - now
4000.00246.48
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Monaco II
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
452600.583,921-
Monaco U19
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
16210.131,380-
France U20
2019/2020
3000.00164-
France U19
2018/2019
3100.33136-
Caen II
2022/2023
2100.50151-
Monaco U23
2019/2020
1111.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Schalke 04
26/27
6114070.44006.81
Schalke 04
25/26
32722,3840.34106.84
Schalke 04
24/25
281602,3150.62307.18
Pau
23/24
371672,9790.69407.43
FC Utrecht
22/23
11115580.32007.02
Caen
22/23
13024670.39107.01
FC Utrecht
21/22
27721,5040.54207.01
Jong FC Utrecht
21/22
30—2260.00007.35
FC Utrecht
20/21
23116880.26006.73
Jong FC Utrecht
20/21
40—3160.00006.91
Monaco
19/20
10—9—006.73
Monaco
18/19
282—1,3060.14106.69
Monaco
17/18
52—3030.59107.18
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mali
2026
40024—006.48
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Caen II
22/23
21—1510.6000-
Monaco U23
19/20
111902.0000-
Monaco II
19/20
135—1,1450.3910-
France U20
2019
30—1640.0000-
Monaco II
18/19
86—7200.7520-
Monaco U19
17/18
8016600.1400-
Monaco II
17/18
1914—1,6960.7400-
France U19
2018
31—1360.6600-
Monaco U19
16/17
82—7200.2510-
Monaco II
16/17
51—3600.2500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group D | 5 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 5 | 303 | 2 | 0 | 0.59 | 7.18 |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group A | 19 | 1696 | 14 | 0 | 0.74 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 18 | 761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group A | 8 | 720 | 6 | 0 | 0.75 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group D | 13 | 1145 | 5 | 0 | 0.39 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 21 | 643 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.71 |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 26 | 1421 | 6 | 2 | 0.51 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 10 | 528 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 7.02 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 13 | 467 | 0 | 2 | 0.39 | 7.01 |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group A | 2 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 2889 | 15 | 7 | 0.69 | 7.43 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 2225 | 16 | 0 | 0.65 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 2201 | 7 | 2 | 0.37 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 4 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
38
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Moussa Sylla: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.43Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.68Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9074 goals + 15 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 16348 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 67thrating 6.84 vs 75 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 757 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 33rd0.37 per 90
Cohort: 75 2. Bundesliga forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





