HK
Hasan Kuruçay
€2MMarket Value
Hasan Kuruçay
€2MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
29
Aug 31, 1997
187 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
29
Aug 31, 1997
187 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 7.24
rating
6.97-0.60(-8.1%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.60
Low
6.05
Avg
6.97
G+A
2
Wins18
Draws9
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.50 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
May 2026 | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.60 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 266 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.16 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.18 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
HamKam
2021 - 2022
53410.084,3367.26
Eintracht Braunschweig
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
44420.093,4556.97
Schalke 04
2025/2026 - now
39400.103,1377.04
OH Leuven
2024/2025
26200.082,0997.07
Strømmen
2020
25300.122,116-
Florø
2019 - 2020
22100.051,945-
1922 Konyaspor Kulübü
2017/2018
5000.00198-
Total
2141830.0817,286
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Schalke 04
26/27
7005260.00107.24
Schalke 04
25/26
32402,6110.14607.00
OH Leuven
24/25
26202,0990.09607.07
Eintracht Braunschweig
23/24
28422,2270.24617.08
Eintracht Braunschweig
22/23
160—1,2280.00306.79
HamKam
22/23
10—6—00-
HamKam
2022
284—2,4500.15507.26
HamKam
2021
24011,8800.0550-
Strømmen
2020
253—2,1160.1371-
Florø
2019
221—1,9450.0561-
1922 Konyaspor Kulübü
17/18
50—1980.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2. Division: Group 2 | 22 | 1945 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2020 | 1. Division | 25 | 2116 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021 | 1. Division | 24 | 1880 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 28 | 2450 | 4 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.26 |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 1228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 2137 | 4 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 23 | 1844 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 2441 | 4 | 0 | 0.15 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 5 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
162
Full match
34
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Hasan Kuruçay: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.26Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.792. Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9017 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 16447 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 93rdrating 7 vs 120 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #4 of 1204 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 71st0.15 per 90
Cohort: 120 2. Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
2. Bundesliga
1x Winner(2025/2026)
1x
1. Division
1x Winner(2021)
1x








