Skip to content
SESoufiane El-Faouzi

Soufiane El-Faouzi

€4MMarket Value
Schalke 04
Schalke 04
•Midfielder•
MoroccoMorocco
6.9
Season Score
24
Jul 13, 2002
178 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
69
Avg Rating
6.89

rating

6.900(+0.0%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.38
Avg
6.90
G+A
5
Wins20
Draws9
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
42760000.006.84
Aug 2026
43900000.006.84
Jul 2026
21800000.006.38
May 2026
32570000.006.87
Apr 2026
43401010.257.31
Mar 2026
32700110.006.73
Feb 2026
43600110.006.56
Jan 2026
32700000.006.76
Dec 2025
32701010.337.21
Nov 2025
43600000.007.02
Oct 2025
32700110.007.13
11 months • 37 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

92
Full match
33
Substituted off
9
From Bench

Soufiane El-Faouzi: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-11

  • Soufiane El-Faouzi: 4.16 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026, #5 of 99 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 midfielders is 2.66 tackles + interceptions per 90; Soufiane El-Faouzi's rate comes from 3,007 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.972. Bundesliga
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.933. Liga
Career involvement (league)
0.17 G+A per 908 goals + 9 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 9210 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2020–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
79thrating 6.97 vs 111 rated peers
Goals rank
#39 of 1112 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
59th0.21 per 90

Cohort: 111 2. Bundesliga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Darmstadt 98Darmstadt 9831110110
Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden31110110
DSC Arminia BielefeldDSC Arminia Bielefeld32010000
Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster31110000
NürnbergNürnberg21010000
VfL Bochum 1848VfL Bochum 184821010100
Fortuna DüsseldorfFortuna Düsseldorf22000010
SaarbrückenSaarbrücken21101200
Stuttgart IIStuttgart II21010010
KaiserslauternKaiserslautern20110000
Hannover 96Hannover 9621100100
PaderbornPaderborn22000000
Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC21010000
Hertha BSCHertha BSC21100010
SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth21100000
Wehen WiesbadenWehen Wiesbaden20110000
MagdeburgMagdeburg22000100
Eintracht BraunschweigEintracht Braunschweig21011000
ElversbergElversberg22001000
Holstein KielHolstein Kiel21010000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €0.2M

Transfer History

Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won