MR
Morgan Rogers
€124MMarket Value
Morgan Rogers
€124MMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
24
Jul 26, 2002
187 cm
Height
0.42
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
24
Jul 26, 2002
187 cm
Height
0.42
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 9
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 7.36
rating
7.06+0.62(+8.8%)
Last 70 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.69
Low
6.62
Avg
7.06
G+A
36
Wins46
Draws7
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 194 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.69 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 421 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.33 | 7.06 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 302 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.45 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.40 | 7.39 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 510 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 527 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.95 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 580 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.29 | 6.90 |
Dec 2025 | 7 | 557 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.57 | 7.33 |
Nov 2025 | 8 | 551 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 7.00 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.89 |
13 months • 70 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Aston Villa
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
12031250.269,7327.02
Middlesbrough
2023/2024
33780.211,8427.13
Lincoln City
2020/2021
28620.212,3347.23
Blackpool
2022/2023
22110.051,2756.85
AFC Bournemouth
2021/2022
17100.063906.77
Chelsea
2026/2027 - now
9450.446357.36
Total
22950410.2216,208
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
England
2024 - now
26230.081,3006.93
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Manchester City U23
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
20540.251,311-
West Brom U18
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
16840.501,413-
West Bromwich Albion U23
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
12540.42958-
Manchester City U19
2019/2020
6100.17441-
Manchester City U18
2019/2020
6200.33502-
Manchester City U21
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
5100.202536.94
England U18
2019/2020
4000.00181-
England U17
2019/2020
2000.00180-
England U21
2024/2025
1202.00608.36
West Brom U21
2017/2018
1000.0023-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chelsea
26/27
9456351.28107.36
Aston Villa
25/26
5514114,5940.49906.99
Aston Villa
24/25
5414134,4980.541207.09
Middlesbrough
23/24
33781,8420.73707.13
Aston Villa
23/24
11316400.56306.82
Blackpool
22/23
22111,2750.14206.85
AFC Bournemouth
21/22
171—3900.23006.77
Lincoln City
20/21
28622,3340.31207.23
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
England
2026
22131,1600.31006.90
England
2025
2101010.89007.37
England
2024
20039—006.85
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
England U21
2024
12—60—008.36
Manchester City U23
20/21
4212021.3400-
Manchester City U21
20/21
10—76—007.14
Manchester City U18
19/20
6205020.3600-
Manchester City U19
19/20
61—4410.2000-
Manchester City U23
19/20
16331,1090.4920-
Manchester City U21
19/20
41—1770.51006.89
England U17
2019
2001800.0000-
England U18
2019
40—1810.0000-
West Bromwich Albion U23
18/19
12549580.8510-
West Brom U18
18/19
7736091.4800-
West Brom U18
17/18
9118040.2210-
West Brom U21
17/18
10—23—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 9 | 804 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 7 | 609 | 7 | 3 | 1.48 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 12 | 958 | 5 | 4 | 0.85 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Division One | 16 | 1109 | 3 | 3 | 0.49 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 28 | 2334 | 6 | 2 | 0.31 | 7.23 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Division One | 4 | 202 | 2 | 1 | 1.34 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 15 | 218 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 20 | 1253 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 11 | 640 | 3 | 1 | 0.56 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 26 | 1301 | 2 | 6 | 0.55 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 37 | 3130 | 8 | 10 | 0.52 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 37 | 3285 | 10 | 6 | 0.44 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 523 | 4 | 1 | 0.86 | 7.43 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
48
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Morgan Rogers: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Morgan Rogers's 0.27 goals per 90 in the Premier League 2025/2026 is the highest since 2018/2019 (0.47 in the Premier League 2 Divison Two (England)).10 goals in 3,285 minutes; 5 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.43Premier League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.77Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.51 G+A per 9053 goals + 39 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 16366 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 15
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €138MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Europa League
1x Winner(2025/2026)
1x
Premier League 2 Division One
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x







