ME
Mitar Ergelaš
€1MMarket Value
Mitar Ergelaš
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Aug 5, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
24
Aug 5, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 52
- Avg Rating
- 6.74
rating
6.65+0.53(+8.2%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.37
Avg
6.65
G+A
7
Wins14
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.04 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
May 2026 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 135 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 414 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.44 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Novi Pazar
2022/2023
53550.092,6897.06
Mačva Šabac
2025/2026 - now
421120.262,5416.56
Čukarički
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
30120.038476.74
FK Sloven Ruma
2024/2025
14200.149406.73
Total
1391990.147,017
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Serbia U17
2019/2020
5100.20199-
Serbia U21
2023/2024
1000.00487.24
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mačva Šabac
26/27
8114130.44006.74
Mačva Šabac
25/26
341012,1280.47506.52
FK Sloven Ruma
24/25
14209400.19106.73
Čukarički
24/25
1003—006.63
Novi Pazar
23/24
27431,6580.38507.23
Novi Pazar
22/23
26121,0310.26306.89
Čukarički
21/22
17014580.20506.74
Čukarički
20/21
12113860.47206.75
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Serbia U21
2023
10—48—007.24
Serbia U17
2019
5101990.4520-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 12 | 386 | 1 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 17 | 458 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.74 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 23 | 941 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 24 | 1419 | 2 | 3 | 0.32 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | Prva Liga | 14 | 940 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Prva Liga | 31 | — | 9 | 1 | — | 6.52 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 8 | 413 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.74 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
22
Full match
60
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Mitar Ergelaš: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.23Super Liga (Serbia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.52Prva Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9016 goals + 9 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 4607 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 55thrating 6.73 vs 11 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 122 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 58th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 12 Prva Liga forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Rival National Teams(6)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |




