Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 86
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.59-0.18(-2.7%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.70
Low
6.40
Avg
6.59
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws9
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 547 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.67 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
May 2026 | 4 | 320 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.57 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SC Freiburg
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
60350.052,9716.64
Ingolstadt
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
50210.043,2036.90
Everton
2025/2026 - now
21110.051,1126.63
Total
131670.057,286
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Freiburg II
2022/2023
16220.131,202-
Germany U21
2023 - 2025
5100.202396.76
Germany U20
2021 - 2024
1000.0090-
Germany U19
2020/2021
1000.0024-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Everton
26/27
4003420.00106.78
Everton
25/26
17117700.23006.59
SC Freiburg
25/26
30069—006.45
SC Freiburg
24/25
20019790.09206.44
SC Freiburg
23/24
34331,8690.29316.74
SC Freiburg
22/23
30154—006.97
Ingolstadt
22/23
10—900.00106.63
Ingolstadt
21/22
28111,8880.10706.66
Ingolstadt
20/21
211—1,2250.07307.24
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany U21
2025
4101930.47006.87
Germany U21
2023
10—46—006.32
Freiburg II
22/23
16221,2020.3050-
Germany U20
2022
10—900.0000-
Germany U19
2020
10—24—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | 3. Liga | 19 | 1213 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 26 | 1721 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.67 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 3 | 54 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2022/2023 | 3. Liga | 16 | 1202 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 24 | 1484 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 | 6.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 19 | 967 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 16 | 684 | 1 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.58 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.39 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
27
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Merlin Röhl: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.72Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.46Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 907 goals + 9 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7641 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 6thrating 6.58 vs 155 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #86 of 1551 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.26 per 90
Cohort: 155 Premier League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €25MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




