Skip to content
JPJordan Pickford

Jordan Pickford

€15MMarket Value
Everton
Everton
•Goalkeeper•
EnglandEngland
7.0
Season Score
32
Mar 7, 1994
185 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
9
Clean sheets
7
Conceded
5
Saves
21
Mins/game
80
Avg Rating
6.97

rating

6.77-0.12(-1.8%)
Last 55 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.27
Avg
6.77
G+A
0
Wins25
Draws15
Losses15
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
32700000.006.76
Sep 2026
43600000.006.88
Aug 2026
43600000.006.96
Jul 2026
43900000.006.55
Jun 2026
53780000.006.77
May 2026
43600000.006.57
Apr 2026
32700000.006.44
Mar 2026
43600000.006.88
Feb 2026
43600000.006.68
Jan 2026
65400000.006.97
Dec 2025
65400000.007.01
Nov 2025
54500000.006.93
Oct 2025
32700000.006.27
13 months • 55 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

154
Full match
2
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Jordan Pickford: career in numbers

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
7617% of 451 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
629
Saves (league)
1198
Conceded per 90
1.43over 39685 minutes on record
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.21Premier League
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.81Premier League
Rating trend
-0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 40675 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2013–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(48)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ChelseaChelsea33117150030
LiverpoolLiverpool31113170030
ArsenalArsenal3065190020
Leicester CityLeicester City29136100120
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2915950000
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2896130010
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur2829170000
Manchester CityManchester City2705220020
Manchester UnitedManchester United2656150020
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth2696110010
BurnleyBurnley2412570000
SouthamptonSouthampton249960010
Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion2411760040
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2310580000
Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2257100020
WatfordWatford1910360000
FulhamFulham189360010
Aston VillaAston Villa1826100030
BrentfordBrentford124350020
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United114250010
1–20 of 48

Rival National Teams(2)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland33000000
BelgiumBelgium30030000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €28.5M

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2017Transfer€29M
Jan 1, 2016End of loan
Mar 9, 2015End of loan
Jul 21, 2014Loan
May 31, 2014End of loan
Nov 22, 2013End of loan
Jul 1, 2013Transfer
Mar 26, 2013End of loan
Jul 1, 2012Transfer

About Jordan Pickford

Jordan Pickford has 519 club appearances on record.