MK
Maximilian Kilman
€13MMarket Value
Maximilian Kilman
€13MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
29
May 23, 1997
194 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
29
May 23, 1997
194 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.98
rating
6.80+0.34(+5.0%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.18
Low
6.16
Avg
6.80
G+A
1
Wins14
Draws10
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.11 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2018/2019 - 2023/2024
152330.0213,2217.04
West Ham United
2024/2025 - now
80110.016,7276.89
Maidenhead United
2017/2018
37100.032,780-
Talavera CF
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
272540.0222,728
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wolves U23
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
17200.121,530-
Wolves U21
2018/2019
3000.00243-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
West Ham United
26/27
14101,1700.08306.98
West Ham United
25/26
25001,9380.00506.62
West Ham United
24/25
41013,6190.02507.02
Wolverhampton Wanderers
23/24
44213,9810.07807.03
Wolverhampton Wanderers
22/23
410—3,6980.00406.99
Wolverhampton Wanderers
21/22
341—3,0790.03307.18
Wolverhampton Wanderers
20/21
20021,4870.12407.03
Wolverhampton Wanderers
19/20
110—9340.00306.85
Wolverhampton Wanderers
18/19
20—42—00-
Maidenhead United
18/19
100900.0000-
Maidenhead United
17/18
36102,6900.0330-
Talavera CF
16/17
30———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolves U23
19/20
20—1800.0000-
Wolves U21
18/19
30—2430.0000-
Wolves U23
18/19
152—1,3500.1300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League (England) | 31 | 2390 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Enterprise National League (England) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 15 | 1350 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 18 | 1307 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.01 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 30 | 2689 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.17 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 37 | 3308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 38 | 3420 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 38 | 3349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 21 | 1558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
188
Full match
11
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Maximilian Kilman: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.17Premier League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 907 goals + 1 assist across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 20546 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €47.5MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x


