EM
Ezra Mayers
€535KMarket Value
Ezra Mayers
€535KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
19
Jan 16, 2007
183 cm
Height
63
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
19
Jan 16, 2007
183 cm
Height
63
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.45
rating
6.93-0.05(-0.8%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
8.02
Low
6.13
Avg
6.93
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws6
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 218 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.60 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.02 |
10 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
West Ham United
2024/2025 - now
11010.004956.56
Total
11010.00495
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
West Ham United U21
2024/2025 - 2026/2027
48130.024,1226.81
West Ham U18
2023/2024
30110.032,171-
England U20
2026/2027
10-0.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
West Ham United
26/27
100900.00006.45
West Ham United
25/26
10014050.22006.57
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
West Ham United U21
26/27
100900.0000-
England U20
2026
10———00-
West Ham United U21
25/26
14111,2460.14117.03
West Ham United U21
24/25
26012,2250.04306.69
West Ham U18
24/25
100900.0000-
West Ham U18
23/24
23111,8250.1030-
West Ham United U21
23/24
7015610.1610-
West Ham U18
22/23
60—2560.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Premier League U18 | 6 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 5 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League U18 | 21 | 1645 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 21 | 1846 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League U18 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League 2 Division One | 11 | 1020 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.18 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
6
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Ezra Mayers: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5319 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 78thrating 7.18 vs 116 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 1161 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 116 Premier League 2 Division One defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


