Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 7.24
rating
6.82+7.26(+0.0%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.33
Avg
6.82
G+A
4
Wins16
Draws12
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 466 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
10 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wrexham
2020/2021 - now
1931380.0716,0737.05
Caernarfon Town
2020/2021
15000.001,302-
Total
2081380.0617,375
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wrexham
26/27
4002110.00007.24
Wrexham
25/26
45343,7180.17606.85
Wrexham
24/25
48834,1880.24307.32
Wrexham
23/24
31112,7520.07207.19
Wrexham
22/23
28002,2580.00106.73
Wrexham
21/22
321—2,4960.0420-
Wrexham
20/21
100900.0000-
Caernarfon Town
20/21
15001,3020.0040-
Wrexham
19/20
4003600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Wales) | 15 | 1302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League (England) | 29 | 2313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Enterprise National League (England) | 21 | 1694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (England) | 24 | 2092 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 42 | 3778 | 7 | 2 | 0.21 | 7.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 41 | 3415 | 3 | 4 | 0.18 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
117
Full match
8
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Max Cleworth: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.32League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Premier League (Wales)
- Rating trend
- +3.47last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9011 goals + 7 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 14805 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 63rdrating 6.86 vs 163 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 1633 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 85th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 163 Championship (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Enterprise National League
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Fa Trophy
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x


