Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 15
- Saves
- 26
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.79-0.32(-4.7%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.54
Avg
6.79
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
7 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sunderland
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
1695123240515,2706.96
Millwall
2025/2026
16714391,3506.78
Notts County
2021/2022
13213—1,080-
Wrexham
2026/2027 - now
10215269006.82
Total
2086227447018,600
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sunderland U23
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
530131—3,054-
Sunderland U18
2017/2018
11514—916-
England U21
2023/2024
104044-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Wrexham
26/27
1021590026006.82
Sunderland
25/26
1--120—006.50
Millwall
25/26
167141,35039006.78
Sunderland
24/25
45--4,080—306.80
Sunderland
23/24
46--4,140—107.07
Sunderland
22/23
50--4,500—107.01
Notts County
21/22
13--1,080—10-
Sunderland
21/22
25--2,250—007.01
Sunderland
20/21
2--180—006.79
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
England U21
2023
10444000-
Sunderland U23
21/22
10390000-
Sunderland U23
20/21
24039——00-
Sunderland U23
19/20
180511,570—00-
Sunderland U23
18/19
10038900—00-
Sunderland U18
18/19
4112360000-
Sunderland U18
17/18
742556—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 7 | 556 | — | 4 | 2 | 0.32 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 10 | 900 | — | 0 | 38 | 3.8 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 18 | 1570 | — | 0 | 51 | 2.92 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 24 | — | — | 0 | 39 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 23 | 2070 | 47 | 10 | 37 | 1.61 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League (England) | 9 | 720 | — | 0 | 10 | 1.25 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 48 | 4320 | 118 | 14 | 58 | 1.21 | 6.98 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 45 | 4050 | 117 | 13 | 52 | 1.16 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 45 | 4080 | 93 | 14 | 35 | 0.77 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 16 | 1350 | 39 | 7 | 14 | 0.93 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 10 | 900 | 26 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
122
Full match
2
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Anthony Patterson: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 6525% of 260 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 366
- Saves (league)
- 440
- Conceded per 90
- 1.4over 20966 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.09Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.78Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 20966 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





