MZ
Mattia Zennaro
€800KMarket Value
Mattia Zennaro
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Aug 3, 2000
182 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Aug 3, 2000
182 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 44
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.64-1.11(-15.4%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.09
Avg
6.64
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws10
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 341 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.20 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 4 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 272 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FeralpiSalò
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
1051050.106,8276.83
Union Brescia
2025/2026 - now
40320.072,4646.58
Pergolettese
2021/2022
33400.122,317-
Lucchese
2020/2021
13000.00746-
Venezia
2018/2019
10000.00621-
Total
2011770.0812,975
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Genoa U19
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
4100.25—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Union Brescia
26/27
9203990.45006.75
Union Brescia
25/26
31122,0650.13306.53
FeralpiSalò
24/25
40433,1370.20706.79
FeralpiSalò
23/24
31321,5600.29406.89
FeralpiSalò
22/23
343—2,1300.1391-
Pergolettese
21/22
334—2,3170.1670-
Lucchese
20/21
130—7460.0010-
Venezia
18/19
100—6210.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Genoa U19
19/20
41———50-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 10 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | PrimaVera 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone A | 13 | 746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone A | 33 | 2317 | 4 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone A | 30 | 1996 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 31 | 1560 | 3 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone A | 36 | 2799 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 21 | 1550 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone A | 8 | 399 | 2 | 0 | 0.45 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
86
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Mattia Zennaro: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.89Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.5Serie C: Girone A
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9015 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 11988 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 6.5 vs 138 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #63 of 1381 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 54th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 138 Serie C: Girone A midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C: Girone A
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x







