DM
Davide Di Molfetta
€306KMarket Value
Davide Di Molfetta
€306KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
30
Jun 23, 1996
179 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
30
Jun 23, 1996
179 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 34
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.54+0.40(+6.2%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.86
Low
6.43
Avg
6.54
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws5
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
7 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FeralpiSalò
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
1031780.176,6987.01
Prato
2016/2017
35200.062,838-
Catania
2019/2020
28200.071,861-
Piacenza
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
25000.001,720-
Union Brescia
2025/2026 - now
23520.221,4446.54
Mantova
2020/2021
15100.071,157-
Vicenza
2017/2018
12000.00479-
Rimini
2015/2016
5000.00450-
AC Milan
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
1000.00—-
Total
24727100.1116,647
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Milan U19
2013/2014
5000.00360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Union Brescia
26/27
3101020.88106.68
Union Brescia
25/26
20421,3420.40306.52
FeralpiSalò
24/25
361042,9960.42606.84
FeralpiSalò
23/24
29341,7680.36207.21
FeralpiSalò
22/23
182—9340.1910-
FeralpiSalò
21/22
202—1,0000.1800-
Mantova
20/21
151—1,1570.0800-
Catania
19/20
282—1,8610.1060-
Piacenza
18/19
190—1,2730.0010-
Vicenza
17/18
120—4790.0020-
Piacenza
17/18
60—4470.0010-
Prato
16/17
352—2,8380.0630-
Rimini
15/16
50—4500.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Milan U19
13/14
50—3600.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Serie C: Girone B | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone A | 35 | 2838 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone A | 6 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone B | 12 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone A | 13 | 944 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone C | 24 | 1525 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone B | 15 | 1157 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone A | 13 | 735 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone A | 16 | 787 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 27 | 1600 | 1 | 4 | 0.28 | 7.15 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone A | 32 | 2621 | 9 | 4 | 0.45 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 18 | 1236 | 4 | 2 | 0.44 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone A | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
52
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Davide Di Molfetta: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.15Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.54Serie C: Girone A
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 9022 goals + 10 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 14831 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 36thrating 6.54 vs 61 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #30 of 614 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.44 per 90
Cohort: 61 Serie C: Girone A forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Serie C: Girone A
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Serie C: Girone C
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x










