JP
Jacopo Pellegrini
€1MMarket Value
Jacopo Pellegrini
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Sep 12, 2000
185 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
26
Sep 12, 2000
185 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
30
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 36
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.640(+0.0%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.44
Avg
6.64
G+A
15
Wins20
Draws14
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.71 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 365 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 6.76 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 298 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.03 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 295 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 6.72 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 435 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 6.58 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
11 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vicenza
2023/2024
44610.142,410-
Trento Calcio 1921
2025/2026
40950.233,1136.62
Reggiana
2022/2023
391100.282,330-
Gubbio
2020/2021
35600.171,834-
FeralpiSalò
2024/2025
22100.051,127-
Pordenone
2021/2022
18000.006876.65
Monopoli
2024/2025
10300.303066.61
Union Brescia
2025/2026 - now
9200.223246.67
Sassuolo
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
1000.004-
Total
2183860.1712,135
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Union Brescia
26/27
9203240.56006.67
Trento Calcio 1921
25/26
40953,1130.40306.62
Monopoli
24/25
10303060.88106.61
FeralpiSalò
24/25
22101,1270.0811-
Vicenza
23/24
44612,4100.2630-
Reggiana
22/23
3911—2,3300.4240-
Pordenone
21/22
180—6870.00206.65
Gubbio
20/21
356—1,8340.2950-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone B | 35 | 1834 | 6 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 17 | 641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone B | 35 | 1979 | 10 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone A | 34 | 1813 | 6 | 1 | 0.35 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone A | 20 | 954 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone C | 9 | 282 | 3 | 0 | 0.96 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 38 | 2903 | 9 | 5 | 0.43 | 6.62 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone A | 8 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
30
Full match
51
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Jacopo Pellegrini: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.66Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.58Serie C: Girone A
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9036 goals + 6 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 10658 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 67thrating 6.62 vs 61 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #11 of 619 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.43 per 90
Cohort: 61 Serie C: Girone A forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C: Girone B
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x










