MD
Matías Dufour
€300KMarket Value
Matías Dufour
€300KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Feb 24, 1999
188 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
27
Feb 24, 1999
188 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Clean sheets
- 6
- Conceded
- 27
- Saves
- 81
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.86+0.62(+8.9%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.54
Low
6.52
Avg
6.86
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws14
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
10 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sportivo Trinidense
2025 - now
4916431274,3006.75
Defensor Sporting
2018/2019 - 2024
411777813,5407.29
Total
90331202087,840
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sportivo Trinidense
2026
27--2,340—206.84
Sportivo Trinidense
2025
22--1,960—106.64
Defensor Sporting
2024
20290—10-
Defensor Sporting
2023
3514323,09081407.29
Defensor Sporting
2022
4232360000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 8 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 34 | 2970 | 81 | 14 | 32 | 0.97 | 7.3 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 1 | 90 | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | — |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 22 | 1960 | 46 | 10 | 16 | 0.73 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 26 | 2250 | 74 | 6 | 26 | 1.04 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
90
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Matías Dufour: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3237% of 87 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 108
- Saves (league)
- 201
- Conceded per 90
- 1.27over 7630 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.3Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.64Division 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7630 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38

