MC
Maximiliano Centurión
€500KMarket Value
Maximiliano Centurión
€500KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
27
Feb 20, 1999
188 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
27
Feb 20, 1999
188 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
7.08-0.54(-7.6%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.29
Low
6.54
Avg
7.08
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws6
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
4 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Defensores de Belgrano
2022
34100.032,948-
Arsenal de Sarandí
2023 - 2024
23000.001,8306.93
Sportivo Trinidense
2025 - now
19200.111,4516.94
Sud América
2021 - 2024
15000.00843-
Argentinos Juniors
2018/2019 - 2021
2000.00516.63
Total
93300.037,123
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Argentina U23
2020/2021
1000.0090-
Argentina U20
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sportivo Trinidense
2026
3002420.00106.90
Sportivo Trinidense
2025
16201,2090.15106.95
Sud América
2024
110—5400.0080-
Arsenal de Sarandí
22/23
230—1,8300.00306.93
Defensores de Belgrano
2022
341—2,9480.03160-
Sud América
2021
40—3030.0020-
Argentinos Juniors
20/21
10—20—006.73
Argentinos Juniors
19/20
10—31—006.53
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Argentina U23
2020
10—900.0000-
Argentina U20
2019
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 4 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 34 | 2948 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 22 | 1761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 16 | 1209 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
70
Full match
9
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Maximiliano Centurión: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Maximiliano Centurión: 0.15 goals per 90 in the Division 1 2025, #4 of 90 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 90 defenders is 0.00 goals per 90; Maximiliano Centurión's rate comes from 1,209 minutes in the Division 1 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.95Division 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.93Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 7054 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 87thrating 6.95 vs 91 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #5 of 912 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 88th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 91 Division 1 defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




