AG
Ariel Gauto
€672KMarket Value
Ariel Gauto
€672KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
23
Jul 14, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
23
Jul 14, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 33
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.87
rating
6.91-0.05(-0.7%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.07
Low
6.50
Avg
6.91
G+A
6
Wins16
Draws10
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 400 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 408 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 156 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
May 2026 | 4 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 362 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.05 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 252 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.61 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sportivo Trinidense
2025 - now
49550.102,8316.82
2 de Mayo
2024/2025
17000.00829-
Guaraní
2022 - 2025
1000.0031-
Total
67550.073,691
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paraguay U20
2022 - 2023
9000.00581-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sportivo Trinidense
2026
33242,2310.24306.87
Sportivo Trinidense
2025
16316000.60206.72
2 de Mayo
2024
17008290.0052-
Guaraní
2022
10—31—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paraguay U20
2023
70—5210.0020-
Paraguay U20
2022
20—60—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Division 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Division 1 | 17 | 829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 16 | 600 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 6.72 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 33 | 2231 | 2 | 4 | 0.24 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
18
Full match
34
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Ariel Gauto: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Ariel Gauto: 4.20 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Division 1 2026, #5 of 53 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 midfielders is 3.06 tackles + interceptions per 90; Ariel Gauto's rate comes from 2,231 minutes in the Division 1 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.87Division 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.72Division 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 905 goals + 5 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 3691 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(16)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(8)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

