Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.78| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 24 | 2-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Oct 19 | 0-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Oct 10 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Sep 18 | 3-4 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 11 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Sep 5 | 1-4 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Aug 28 | 2-2 | 90' | – | 1 | 7.2 | |
| Aug 22 | 5-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 14 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 7.1 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 7
- Passes
- 491
- Crosses (accurate)
- 3 (1)
Defence
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 15
- Blocks
- 1
Duels
- Total
- 85
- Won
- 50
Minutes
- Started
- 11
- Off the bench
- 0
- Total
- 990'
- Minutes per match
- 90'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 2
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 7 (3)
Form · 25 matches
Avg 6.78High 7.5Low 6.0
Position
Defender
Market value & valuation
Rodez · 4.8% of €32MEstimated market value
€1.5M
Rodez#6of 26
Squad share4.8%€32M
Most valuable · Rodez
- #1
- #2Kelian Nsona€6M
- #3Flavien Tait€2.6M
- #4Jordan Mendes€2.1M
- #6Mathis Magnin€1.5M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 1.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2028
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rodez25/26– | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.83 |
Étoile Carouge21/22–24/25 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0.16 | 7.02 |
Chiasso20/21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 110
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0.08
- G/App
League · 6 seasons
best 24/25 7.020
0
6
1
2
0
20/2122/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 07/2025
- 07/2022Free
- 06/2022End of loan
- 08/2021Loan
- 06/2021End of loan
All matches
Last 25 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 30 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 24 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Oct 19 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Oct 10 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 18 | 3 - 4 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 11 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Sep 5 | 1 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 28 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.2 | |
Aug 22 | 5 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 14 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Aug 8 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Jul 25 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jul 17 | 4 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
May 15 | 0 - 0 | 120' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 12 | 3 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
May 9 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 2 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 24 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Apr 17 | 3 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.0 | |
Apr 13 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 3 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Mar 14 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Mar 6 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Feb 28 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Feb 20 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rodez
2025/2026 - now
46210.044,0806.83
Étoile Carouge
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
45710.161,9527.02
Chiasso
2020/2021
19000.001,469-
Total
110920.087,501
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rodez
26/27
11019900.092—6.85
Rodez
25/26
35203,0900.066—6.83
Étoile Carouge
24/25
24111,8580.10—27.02
Étoile Carouge
23/24
116-——5—-
Étoile Carouge
22/23
7004—4—-
Étoile Carouge
21/22
300900.002—-
Chiasso
20/21
19001,4690.006—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Challenge League | 18 | 1379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 21 | 1588 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 35 | 3090 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 11 | 990 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.85 |
Mathis Magnin: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.02Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.83Ligue 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 7047 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 36




