Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.57| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | 1-0 | 31' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 24 | 2-1 | 20' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Oct 19 | 0-3 | 90' | – | – | 5.4 | |
| Oct 10 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Sep 18 | 3-4 | 90' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Sep 11 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 5 | 1-4 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 28 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Aug 22 | 5-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Aug 14 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 11
- Passes
- 350
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 17
Duels
- Total
- 94
- Won
- 44
Minutes
- Started
- 9
- Off the bench
- 2
- Total
- 861'
- Minutes per match
- 78'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 3
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 6 (1)
Form · 24 matches
Avg 6.71High 7.6Low 5.4
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Rodez · 6.6% of €32MEstimated market value
€2.1M
Rodez#4of 26
Squad share6.6%€32M
Most valuable · Rodez
- #1
- #2Kelian Nsona€6M
- #3Flavien Tait€2.6M
- #4Jordan Mendes€2.1M
- #5Raphaël Lipinski€1.7M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 1.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2028
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Versailles22/23–24/25 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 0.06 | 6.56 |
Rodez25/26– | 43 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Cape Verde Islands2026– | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Club career
- 91
- Apps
- 3
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0.03
- G/App
League · 5 seasons
best 25/26 6.700
3
0
0
0
22/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 07/2025
All matches
Last 24 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 30 | 1 - 0 | 31' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 24 | 2 - 1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Oct 19 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.4 | |
Oct 10 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 18 | 3 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Sep 11 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 5 | 1 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 28 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 22 | 5 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 14 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 8 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.6 | |
Jul 25 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 15 | 0 - 0 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 12 | 3 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 9 | 2 - 1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
May 2 | 2 - 1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Apr 24 | 0 - 0 | 13' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Mar 30 | 1 - 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Mar 20 | 1 - 1 | 88' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Mar 14 | 2 - 1 | 67' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Mar 6 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Feb 28 | 0 - 0 | 80' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
Feb 20 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.3 | |
Feb 13 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 |
8 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Versailles
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
48320.061,2146.56
Rodez
2025/2026 - now
43020.003,3056.70
Total
91340.034,519
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Cape Verde Islands
2026 - now
1000.00466.73
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rodez
26/27
11018610.103—6.69
Rodez
25/26
32012,4440.04716.70
Versailles
24/25
18011,0340.093—6.56
Versailles
23/24
2831——3—-
Versailles
22/23
2001800.00——-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cape Verde Islands
2026
10046———6.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 28 | — | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 18 | 1034 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2444 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 11 | 861 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.69 |
Jordan Mendes: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.7Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.56Ligue 3
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 4 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4519 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37