OJ
Octave Joly
€672KMarket Value
Octave Joly
€672KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Sep 16, 2002
182 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Sep 16, 2002
182 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.75+0.66(+10.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.34
Avg
6.75
G+A
5
Wins14
Draws11
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 139 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.87 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 4 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.90 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.53 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 285 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.67 |
12 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rodez
2025/2026 - now
40500.131,8006.70
Villefranche
2024/2025
29110.032,1716.77
Chatellerault
2022/2023
25300.121,944-
Bourges Foot 18
2023/2024
24100.041,817-
Total
1181010.087,732
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bourges Foot 18 II
2023/2024
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rodez
26/27
7202300.78006.83
Rodez
25/26
33301,5700.17306.67
Villefranche
24/25
29112,1710.08506.77
Bourges Foot 18
23/24
24101,8170.0570-
Chatellerault
22/23
253—1,9440.1450-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bourges Foot 18 II
23/24
2001800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group B | 24 | 1854 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group B | 24 | 1817 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 29 | 2171 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 33 | 1528 | 3 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 230 | 2 | 0 | 0.78 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
45
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Octave Joly: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.83Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.67Ligue 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9010 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7600 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 23rdrating 6.67 vs 113 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 1133 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 51st0.18 per 90
Cohort: 113 Ligue 2 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



