Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 36
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.60| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 0-1 | 44' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 26 | 0-0 | 69' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 17 | 1-2 | 73' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Oct 11 | 1-1 | 90' | – | 1 | 7.2 | |
| Oct 3 | 0-2 | 25' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 26 | 1-2 | 14' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Sep 19 | 1-1 | 73' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 13 | 1-1 | 88' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 6 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Aug 30 | 1-2 | 10' | – | – | 6.6 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 7
- Passes
- 637
- Crosses (accurate)
- 24 (4)
Defence
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 23
- Blocks
- 4
Duels
- Total
- 358
- Won
- 145
Minutes
- Started
- 23
- Off the bench
- 13
- Total
- 2,044'
- Minutes per match
- 57'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 4
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 29 (29)
Form · 25 matches
Avg 6.53High 7.2Low 5.7
Vs players in his position
duelsWon#11 of 130
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
San Miguel · 3.6% of €14MEstimated market value
€486K
San Miguel#13of 24
Squad share3.6%€14M
Most valuable · San Miguel
- #1Daniel Sappa€1.5M
- #2Cristian Erbes€1M
- #3
- #4
- #13Mateo Serra€486K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San Miguel26/27 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Rosario Central Res.2024–2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.00 | — |
Club career
- 43
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0.16
- G/App
League · 3 seasons
best 2026 6.504
3
0
202420252026
Bars: league goals
All matches
Last 25 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 0 - 1 | 44' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 26 | 0 - 0 | 69' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 17 | 1 - 2 | 73' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Oct 11 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.2 | |
Oct 3 | 0 - 2 | 25' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 26 | 1 - 2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 19 | 1 - 1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 13 | 1 - 1 | 88' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 6 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 30 | 1 - 2 | 10' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 26 | 0 - 3 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 22 | 1 - 2 | 58' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 15 | 2 - 0 | 83' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 9 | 0 - 1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 2 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jul 26 | 0 - 0 | 81' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Jul 11 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Jul 5 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jun 20 | 2 - 0 | 81' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Jun 14 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Jun 6 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 31 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
May 23 | 1 - 0 | 77' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.7 | |
May 17 | 0 - 4 | 50' | - | - | - | - | 5.7 | |
May 9 | 1 - 1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 |
6 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
San Miguel
2026/2027
36010.002,0446.49
Rosario Central Res.
2024 - 2025
7701.00—-
Total
43710.162,044
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rosario Central U20
2023/2024
4000.00233-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
San Miguel
2026
36012,0440.044—6.49
Rosario Central Res.
2025
43-————-
Rosario Central Res.
2024
34-————-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rosario Central U20
23/24
4002330.001—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Reserve League | 3 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 35 | 1954 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.5 |
Mateo Serra: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-07
- Mateo Serra: 6.68 duels won per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026, #11 of 130 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 130 midfielders is 4.89 duels won per 90; Mateo Serra's rate comes from 1,954 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2026.
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 1954 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26