JF
Jorge Ferrero
€320KMarket Value
Jorge Ferrero
€320KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
34
Feb 28, 1992
179 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
34
Feb 28, 1992
179 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 32
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.57-0.10(-1.5%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.82
Low
6.37
Avg
6.57
G+A
6
Wins6
Draws13
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.69 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 201 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
May 2026 | 4 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 326 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.43 |
9 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
San Miguel
2023 - now
1552550.169,0776.59
Acassuso
2021
10200.20735-
Deportivo Laferrere
2017 - 2019
1000.0090-
Total
1662750.169,902
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
San Miguel
2026
32242,1900.25506.56
San Miguel
2025
32511,3530.40506.58
San Miguel
2024
34602,0750.26216.63
San Miguel
2023
155—9860.4640-
San Miguel
2022
26701,1880.5310-
Acassuso
2021
10207350.2420-
San Miguel
19/20
16001,2850.0011-
Deportivo Laferrere
2019
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Primera B Metropolitana | 16 | 1285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Primera B Metropolitana | 10 | 735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Primera B Metropolitana | 26 | 1188 | 7 | 0 | 0.53 | 0 |
| 2023 | Primera B Metropolitana | 2 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 33 | 2025 | 6 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 32 | 1353 | 5 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.58 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 31 | 2166 | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 6.57 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
37
Full match
54
Substituted off
62
From Bench
Jorge Ferrero: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.63Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 0Primera B Metropolitana
- Rating trend
- +4.92last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.26 G+A per 9025 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 8752 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







