MS
Manor Solomon
€9MMarket Value
Manor Solomon
€9MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Jul 24, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
27
Jul 24, 1999
170 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 7.21
rating
7.21-0.37(-5.1%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
9.33
Low
6.76
Avg
7.21
G+A
10
Wins16
Draws14
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Sep 2026 | 8 | 570 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.13 | 7.17 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.17 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.39 |
May 2026 | 4 | 284 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.49 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.39 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 7.06 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 9.33 |
11 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Shakhtar Donetsk
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
1052290.213,3276.78
Maccabi Petah Tikva
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
821000.125,495-
Leeds United
2024/2025
4110110.24—7.47
Fulham
2022/2023
24500.218266.98
Fiorentina
2025/2026
17210.129047.01
West Ham United
2026/2027 - now
12220.178337.21
Villarreal
2025/2026
11140.093586.99
Tottenham Hotspur
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
7020.003807.22
Total
29952290.1712,123
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Israel
2018 - now
538110.154,2757.23
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Israel U21
2017 - 2019
5000.00291-
Israel U19
2018/2019
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
West Ham United
26/27
12228330.43007.21
Villarreal
25/26
11143581.26006.99
Fiorentina
25/26
17219040.30107.01
Leeds United
24/25
411011——307.47
Tottenham Hotspur
23/24
6022900.62107.22
Tottenham Hotspur
22/23
10—900.0000-
Fulham
22/23
245—8260.54006.98
Shakhtar Donetsk
21/22
26411,4720.31106.73
Shakhtar Donetsk
20/21
36111——206.91
Shakhtar Donetsk
19/20
28651,1350.87106.87
Maccabi Petah Tikva
18/19
132—1,0460.1700-
Shakhtar Donetsk
18/19
15127200.38006.38
Maccabi Petah Tikva
17/18
43603,5670.1510-
Maccabi Petah Tikva
16/17
262—8820.2010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Israel
2026
12149620.47007.08
Israel
2024
10118720.21007.07
Israel
2022
15441,2370.58107.37
Israel
2021
21—1630.5500-
Israel
2020
12121,0230.26107.33
Israel
2018
20—18—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Israel U21
2019
40—2430.0000-
Israel U19
2018
10—900.0000-
Israel U21
2017
10048—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Ligat ha'Al | 22 | 882 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligat ha'Al | 33 | 2688 | 4 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 11 | 534 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligat ha'Al | 12 | 956 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 20 | 938 | 3 | 5 | 0.77 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 24 | 1406 | 9 | 1 | 0.64 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 16 | 863 | 4 | 1 | 0.52 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 19 | 560 | 4 | 0 | 0.64 | 6.93 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 5 | 208 | 0 | 2 | 0.87 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 39 | 2606 | 10 | 11 | 0.73 | 7.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 16 | 887 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 7.03 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 6 | 146 | 1 | 1 | 1.23 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 9 | 705 | 2 | 2 | 0.51 | 7.29 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
20
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Manor Solomon: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.5Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.76La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9043 goals + 25 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 13379 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won
Championships
Premier League
3x Winner(2018/2019, 2019/2020, 2021/2022)
3x
Championship
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x







