Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Conceded
- 10
- Saves
- 27
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 7.26
rating
7.08+1.82(+27.1%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
8.54
Low
6.46
Avg
7.08
G+A
0
Wins14
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.54 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.91 |
May 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.75 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
12 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Toluca
2016/2017 - now
1593835436113,3576.99
Atlético Zacatepec
2015/2016
12021—1,080-
Deportivo Tepic
2014/2015
4—-——-
Querétaro
2016/2017
1021090-
Total
1763839636114,527
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Toluca
26/27
731061527007.26
Toluca
25/26
27--2,042—206.96
Toluca
24/25
11--990—106.62
Toluca
21/22
254412,11869706.97
Toluca
20/21
327552,910105107.04
Toluca
19/20
7--630—00-
Toluca
18/19
10--819—106.69
Toluca
17/18
33--2,783—407.06
Toluca
16/17
7--450—107.40
Atlético Zacatepec
15/16
120211,080—10-
Deportivo Tepic
14/15
4--——10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Liga MX | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Liga de Expansión MX | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Liga de Expansión MX | 12 | 1080 | — | 0 | 21 | 1.75 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga MX | 2 | 180 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 7.4 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga MX | 25 | 2213 | 66 | 5 | 44 | 1.79 | 7.06 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga MX | 7 | 549 | 12 | 1 | 44 | 7.21 | 6.69 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 32 | 2910 | 105 | 7 | 55 | 1.7 | 7.04 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 25 | 2118 | 69 | 4 | 41 | 1.74 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 10 | 900 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 21 | — | 47 | 4 | 19 | — | 6.96 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 7 | 615 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 1.46 | 7.26 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
146
Full match
3
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Luis García: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2820% of 142 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 301
- Saves (league)
- 346
- Conceded per 90
- 2.38over 10655 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.26Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.62Liga MX
- Rating trend
- +0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 10655 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Champion of Champions
1x Winner(2025)
1x

