About Alexis Vega
Alexis Vega's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.34 higher than his earlier career average. Alexis Vega has 12 league seasons on record, from 2015 to 2026, with 2 clubs.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | 2-2 | 25' | 1 | – | 7.3 | |
| Oct 24 | 1-1 | 27' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 22 | 2-2 | 83' | – | – | 7.6 | |
| Oct 18 | 1-1 | 70' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Oct 10 | 2-3 | 70' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 26 | 3-3 | 82' | 2 | – | 8.9 | |
| Sep 21 | 2-3 | 66' | – | 2 | 8.8 | |
| Sep 12 | 5-2 | 83' | 1 | – | 7.4 | |
| Aug 31 | 4-0 | 46' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Aug 22 | 2-1 | 46' | – | – | 7.1 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toluca23/24– | 201 | 51 | 40 | 0.25 | 7.20 |
Guadalajara18/19–23/24 | 120 | 23 | 27 | 0.19 | 7.24 |
Mexico2014– | 54 | 7 | 7 | 0.13 | 7.14 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1 | 2 - 2 | 25' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Oct 24 | 1 - 1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 22 | 2 - 2 | 83' | - | - | - | - | 7.6 | |
Oct 18 | 1 - 1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Oct 10 | 2 - 3 | 70' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 26 | 3 - 3 | 82' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.9 | |
Sep 21 | 2 - 3 | 66' | - | 2 | - | - | 8.8 | |
Sep 12 | 5 - 2 | 83' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Aug 31 | 4 - 0 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 22 | 2 - 1 | 46' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.1 | |
Aug 3 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 8.3 | |
Jul 22 | 1 - 2 | 66' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 19 | 2 - 0 | 70' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.6 | |
Jun 11 | 2 - 0 | 11' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jun 5 | 5 - 1 | 32' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
May 31 | 1 - 0 | 60' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.2 | |
May 23 | 2 - 0 | 61' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Apr 30 | 1 - 2 | 10' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Apr 26 | 4 - 1 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.6 | |
Apr 23 | 3 - 4 | 81' | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.7 | |
Apr 19 | 1 - 2 | 89' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Liga MX | 10 | 617 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.72 |
| 2016/2017 | Liga MX | 12 | 774 | 1 | 3 | 0.47 | 6.78 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga MX | 17 | 803 | 3 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.63 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga MX | 35 | 2679 | 10 | 2 | 0.4 | 7.08 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 24 | 1439 | 5 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.94 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 32 | 2409 | 4 | 11 | 0.56 | 7.22 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 26 | 2113 | 6 | 6 | 0.51 | 7.25 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 32 | 2569 | 6 | 9 | 0.53 | 7.52 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 25 | 1622 | 7 | 4 | 0.61 | 7.37 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 42 | 3244 | 16 | 14 | 0.83 | 7.64 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 22 | 1530 | 4 | 12 | 0.94 | 7.52 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 13 | 824 | 5 | 2 | 0.76 | 7.38 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alexis Vega's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.34 higher than his earlier career average. Alexis Vega has 12 league seasons on record, from 2015 to 2026, with 2 clubs.