Skip to content
PPaulinho

Paulinho

€5MMarket Value
Toluca
Toluca
•Attacker•
PortugalPortugal
6.8
Season Score
33
Nov 9, 1992
188 cm
Height
0.60
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
5
Goals
3
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
79
Avg Rating
6.81

rating

7.23+0.24(+3.6%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.83
Low
6.74
Avg
7.23
G+A
28
Wins18
Draws11
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1901011.006.98
Sep 2026
43052020.506.74
May 2026
32212020.677.78
Apr 2026
43415161.257.83
Mar 2026
84593250.386.82
Feb 2026
43564151.007.58
Jan 2026
32700000.006.83
Dec 2025
43422020.506.96
Nov 2025
43562020.507.21
Oct 2025
21622131.007.81
10 months • 37 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

79
Full match
55
Substituted off
48
From Bench

Paulinho: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Paulinho: 0.73 goals per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #3 of 76 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 forwards is 0.26 goals per 90; Paulinho's rate comes from 2,572 minutes in Liga MX 2025/2026.
  • Paulinho: 3.53 shots per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #6 of 76 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 forwards is 2.22 shots per 90; Paulinho's rate comes from 2,572 minutes in Liga MX 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019/2020 · 7.51Liga Portugal
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.81Liga MX
Rating trend
-0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.71 G+A per 90162 goals + 45 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 24983 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
93rdrating 7.19 vs 98 rated peers
Goals rank
#3 of 9821 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
95th0.87 per 90

Cohort: 98 Liga MX forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
BenficaBenfica143292130
PortoPorto133282050
Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães1310124210
Rio AveRio Ave126427030
BoavistaBoavista116144110
Portimonense SADPortimonense SAD1110107120
MarítimoMarítimo116234020
Sporting CPSporting CP103250010
MoreirenseMoreirense108113310
BelenensesBelenenses94233220
TondelaTondela98014200
Tigres UANLTigres UANL83324030
Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira87014100
Santa ClaraSanta Clara84040110
FamalicãoFamalicão84401200
Vitória Setúbal FCVitória Setúbal FC85033000
Gil VicenteGil Vicente76100320
EstorilEstoril66002210
MonterreyMonterrey64025120
Sporting BragaSporting Braga52210000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €7.75M

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2024Transfer€8M
Jan 31, 2021Transfer€16M
Jul 1, 2017Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2013Free Transfer
Trophies

About Paulinho

Paulinho's average rating of 7.19 in 2025/2026 is in the top 8% of 98 rated Liga MX forwards. Paulinho's 0.87 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 6% of 98 Liga MX forwards. Paulinho ranks 3rd for goals among 98 Liga MX forwards in 2025/2026, with 21 goals. Paulinho has 15 league seasons on record, from 2012 to 2026, with 5 clubs.