Skip to content
LMLoris Mettler

Loris Mettler

€800KMarket Value
HamKam
HamKam
•Midfielder•
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
7.3
Season Score
27
Dec 14, 1998
173 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
29
Avg Rating
—

rating

7.07+1.38(+21.4%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.82
Low
6.44
Avg
7.07
G+A
6
Wins7
Draws3
Losses4
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1901011.007.82
Sep 2026
2441010.506.44
Jul 2026
130110.006.97
May 2026
31660000.006.60
Apr 2026
32380110.007.18
Mar 2026
21251010.507.02
Oct 2025
21800110.00-
7 months • 14 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

57
Full match
37
Substituted off
22
From Bench

Loris Mettler: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Loris Mettler: 2.82 shots per 90 in the Eliteserien 2025, #2 of 71 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 71 midfielders is 1.29 shots per 90; Loris Mettler's rate comes from 1,438 minutes in the Eliteserien 2025.
  • Loris Mettler reached 100 league appearances on record during the Eliteserien 2026.104 league appearances on record across 6 league seasons since 2021; 94 before 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.751. Division
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.92Eliteserien
Rating trend
-0.49last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.42 G+A per 9019 goals + 15 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7263 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(32)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
MoldeMolde42020100
KristiansundKristiansund41301010
BrannBrann40040000
StrømsgodsetStrømsgodset32101000
VikingViking31021010
VålerengaVålerenga32011000
RosenborgRosenborg31110000
FredrikstadFredrikstad30120000
Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg 0831020000
HamKamHamKam31020000
KFUMKFUM32010100
HaugesundHaugesund22000010
AalesundAalesund20200000
OddOdd21100000
Bodø / GlimtBodø / Glimt20021000
LillestrømLillestrøm21010000
TromsøTromsø22000020
St. GallenSt. Gallen10010010
BaselBasel11000010
StabækStabæk11001000
1–20 of 32
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Feb 2, 2026Transfer
Feb 23, 2024Transfer
Mar 17, 2023Free Transfer
Jul 28, 2022Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jul 11, 2017Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2017End of loan

About Loris Mettler

Loris Mettler's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.49 lower than his earlier career average.