Skip to content
ATAnders Trondsen

Anders Trondsen

€4MMarket Value
HamKam
HamKam
•Midfielder•
NorwayNorway
6.5
Season Score
31
Mar 30, 1995
183 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
6.50

rating

6.69-0.47(-6.9%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.07
Low
6.34
Avg
6.69
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws4
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
31010000.006.34
Aug 2026
31930000.006.81
Jul 2026
41700000.006.39
May 2026
41731010.257.07
Apr 2026
2600000.006.71
Mar 2026
230000.00-
Nov 2025
100110.00-
7 months • 19 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

22
Full match
15
Substituted off
48
From Bench

Anders Trondsen: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2016 · 7.39Eliteserien
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.67Eliteserien
Rating trend
-0.31last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.21 G+A per 9014 goals + 27 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 16287 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
VålerengaVålerenga179353310
TromsøTromsø178450810
BrannBrann168350030
MoldeMolde158250240
StrømsgodsetStrømsgodset146530240
VikingViking147433220
Bodø / GlimtBodø / Glimt144461260
LillestrømLillestrøm148331030
OddOdd133730210
StartStart1210111130
AalesundAalesund114432410
HaugesundHaugesund102260060
KristiansundKristiansund104600020
RosenborgRosenborg103160020
StabækStabæk95222220
Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg 0893420020
RanheimRanheim86202210
SandefjordSandefjord73220000
CelticCeltic60240000
FredrikstadFredrikstad31021000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Feb 27, 2026Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 8, 2023Transfer
-
Free Agent
Sep 26, 2022Transfer
Aug 17, 2020Transfer€950K
Aug 14, 2017Transfer€1M
Mar 5, 2015Free Transfer
Feb 21, 2013Transfer
Aug 9, 2011Free Transfer
Trophies

About Anders Trondsen

Anders Trondsen's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.31 lower than his earlier career average. Anders Trondsen has 15 league seasons on record, from 2012 to 2026, with 6 clubs.