LI
Leire Baños Indakoetxea
€800KMarket Value
Leire Baños Indakoetxea
€800KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
Nov 29, 1996
166 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.6
Season Score
29
Nov 29, 1996
166 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.70+0.39(+6.2%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.99
Low
6.35
Avg
6.70
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws3
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 4 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.99 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Levante W
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
93750.087,6107.03
Real Sociedad W
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
81240.025,326-
Athletic Club W
2024/2025 - now
54110.023,9336.79
Total
22810100.0416,869
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club W
25/26
24111,2810.14706.58
Athletic Club W
24/25
30002,6520.00106.96
Levante W
23/24
28112,2520.08307.03
Levante W
22/23
31032,7090.1040-
Levante W
21/22
34612,6490.2410-
Real Sociedad W
20/21
31021,6750.1130-
Real Sociedad W
19/20
21211,6720.1620-
Real Sociedad W
18/19
29011,9790.0520-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 29 | 1979 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 20 | 1552 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 31 | 1675 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 28 | 2138 | 5 | 1 | 0.25 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 30 | 2619 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 25 | 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 29 | 2562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 22 | 1219 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
122
Full match
72
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Leire Baños Indakoetxea: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.03Primera Division Women (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.58Primera Division Women (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 909 goals + 10 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 15746 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 16thrating 6.58 vs 103 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #54 of 1031 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 46th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 103 Primera Division Women (Spain) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34