ME
Maite Valero Elía
€608KMarket Value
Maite Valero Elía
€608KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
23
Oct 5, 2003
170 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
23
Oct 5, 2003
170 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.06
rating
6.84+0.17(+2.4%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.53
Avg
6.84
G+A
3
Wins16
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
May 2026 | 4 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 227 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Athletic Club W
2024/2025 - now
67330.044,2616.85
Osasuna W
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
4000.00169-
Total
71330.044,430
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club W
26/27
7016300.14207.06
Athletic Club W
25/26
31111,9730.09906.70
Athletic Club W
24/25
29211,6580.16706.95
Osasuna W
23/24
100900.0000-
Osasuna W
22/23
30—79—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 28 | 1568 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 29 | 1829 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division Women (Spain) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 7.06 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
15
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Maite Valero Elía: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.06Primera Division Women (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.7Primera Division Women (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 4027 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23