LB
Leandro Bacuna
€224KMarket Value
Leandro Bacuna
€224KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
35
Aug 21, 1991
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
35
Aug 21, 1991
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 15
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.89+0.25(+3.7%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.39
Low
6.37
Avg
6.89
G+A
13
Wins15
Draws14
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
May 2026 | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 224 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 371 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.93 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 290 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.91 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 355 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.07 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 515 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.39 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.97 |
12 months • 46 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Aston Villa
2013/2014 - 2016/2017
129890.069,0436.78
Cardiff City
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
115430.038,1906.70
Reading
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
67560.075,4167.01
FC Groningen
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
63660.104,8217.16
Iğdır FK
2025/2026 - now
25320.121,4276.50
Bandırmaspor
2025/2026
19620.321,7056.89
Watford
2022/2023
15000.008086.67
Total
43332280.0731,410
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Curacao
2017 - now
631150.174,9637.16
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands U21
2013/2014
6100.17114-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Iğdır FK
26/27
60088—006.49
Iğdır FK
25/26
19321,3390.34306.50
Bandırmaspor
25/26
19621,7050.42206.89
FC Groningen
24/25
33522,4520.26807.11
FC Groningen
23/24
30142,3690.19407.21
Watford
22/23
150—8080.00306.67
Cardiff City
21/22
151—1,0280.09416.56
Cardiff City
20/21
44213,1000.09906.79
Cardiff City
19/20
45123,5080.08706.71
Reading
18/19
28332,2630.24417.03
Cardiff City
18/19
110—5540.00206.54
Reading
17/18
39233,1530.141007.00
Aston Villa
16/17
31122,1400.13816.87
Aston Villa
15/16
351—2,6880.03906.90
Aston Villa
14/15
26161,4390.44306.51
Aston Villa
13/14
37512,7760.1960-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Curacao
2026
19231,5080.30307.13
Curacao
2025
2001500.00206.72
Curacao
2024
6115290.34107.68
Curacao
2023
20—1500.00016.32
Curacao
2022
82—6910.2610-
Curacao
2021
61—4240.2110-
Curacao
2019
9217160.3800-
Curacao
2018
52—4500.4020-
Curacao
2017
61—3450.2640-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U21
2013
6101140.7900-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Eredivisie | 22 | 1655 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Eredivisie | 28 | 1464 | 2 | 3 | 0.31 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Eredivisie | 32 | 2389 | 7 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Eredivisie | 35 | 2651 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 35 | 2596 | 5 | 1 | 0.21 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 19 | 980 | 0 | 5 | 0.46 | 6.51 |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 31 | 2418 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.9 |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 30 | 2050 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.88 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 34 | 2719 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 6.99 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 11 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 26 | 2100 | 3 | 3 | 0.26 | 7.03 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 43 | 3328 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.71 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 42 | 2920 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.79 |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (England) | 15 | 1028 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.56 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 14 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 25 | 1933 | 1 | 4 | 0.23 | 7.27 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 31 | 2331 | 4 | 1 | 0.19 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 35 | 2900 | 9 | 4 | 0.4 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 6 | 88 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
93
Full match
27
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Leandro Bacuna: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Leandro Bacuna's 0.28 goals per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026 is the best of 16 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.9 goals in 2,900 minutes; previous best 0.26 in the Eredivisie 2011/2012.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.27Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.491. Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9045 goals + 30 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 36904 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2009–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 64thrating 6.89 vs 143 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 1439 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 76th0.4 per 90
Cohort: 143 1. Lig midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 19 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






