LD
Landry Dimata
€880KMarket Value
Landry Dimata
€880KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Sep 1, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.7
Season Score
29
Sep 1, 1997
185 cm
Height
0.15
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 52
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 13
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.89-0.07(-1.1%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.43
Avg
6.89
G+A
12
Wins12
Draws14
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 378 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.15 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
May 2026 | 7 | 517 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.43 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 245 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.23 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 222 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
12 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Samsunspor
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
57930.162,8346.92
Espanyol
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
40510.131,7796.80
Anderlecht
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
381540.392,2086.85
KV Oostende
2016/2017
331420.422,208-
NEC Nijmegen
2022/2023
321020.312,2387.06
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
2026 - now
27730.261,9246.88
VfL Wolfsburg
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
24010.001,0086.69
Pafos FC
2025/2026
21120.058026.52
Total
27261180.2215,001
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Belgium U21
2019/2020
6711.17442-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
2026
27731,9240.47206.88
Pafos FC
25/26
21128020.34006.52
Samsunspor
25/26
4002520.00006.74
Samsunspor
24/25
32731,7650.51707.12
Samsunspor
23/24
21208170.22516.66
Espanyol
23/24
20—41—006.79
NEC Nijmegen
22/23
321022,2380.48107.06
Espanyol
21/22
190—6290.00006.72
Espanyol
20/21
19511,1090.49306.88
Anderlecht
20/21
14213670.74207.00
Anderlecht
18/19
241331,8410.78106.77
VfL Wolfsburg
17/18
24011,0080.09216.69
KV Oostende
16/17
331422,2080.6530-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Belgium U21
2019
6714421.6300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Pro League | 29 | 2208 | 12 | 2 | 0.57 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 21 | 898 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.68 |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 20 | 1493 | 13 | 3 | 0.96 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 14 | 367 | 2 | 1 | 0.74 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 19 | 1109 | 5 | 1 | 0.49 | 6.88 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 17 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 30 | 2208 | 10 | 2 | 0.49 | 7.08 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 19 | 631 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 30 | 1616 | 7 | 3 | 0.56 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Division | 15 | 682 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 6.51 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 24 | 1741 | 7 | 2 | 0.47 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
55
Substituted off
52
From Bench
Landry Dimata: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.12Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.511. Division
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9059 goals + 17 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 13660 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won








