DY
Du Yuezheng
€560KMarket Value
Du Yuezheng
€560KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
21
Sep 14, 2005
185 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
21
Sep 14, 2005
185 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 40
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 25
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.72+0.24(+3.8%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.74
Low
6.22
Avg
6.72
G+A
5
Wins10
Draws11
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 119 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.74 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
May 2026 | 6 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 228 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 104 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.37 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Shenzhen
2022 - 2023
42000.001,9846.63
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
2026 - now
28400.148436.60
Marbella
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
27500.195796.50
Total
97900.093,406
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
China PR
2026 - now
1000.00176.41
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
China U23
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
5100.20112-
China U19
2023/2024
1000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC
2026
28408430.43316.60
Marbella
25/26
11401412.55106.49
Marbella
24/25
16104380.21306.51
Shenzhen
2023
270—1,3730.00506.66
Shenzhen
2022
150—6110.00006.59
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China PR
2026
10017—006.41
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China U23
25/26
21—60—00-
China U19
23/24
10———00-
China U23
23/24
30—52—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 14 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 26 | 1293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 13 | 291 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 8 | 124 | 2 | 0 | 1.45 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 25 | 744 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
30
Substituted off
70
From Bench
Du Yuezheng: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.66Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.49Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 907 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2997 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


